Critérium du Dauphiné - 2015

67th edition

Stage 6. Saint-Bonnet-en-Champsaur - Villard-de-Lans (Côte 2000) , 183 km    

12 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 4h29'23"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 05"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 38"
4.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal 39"
5.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'24"
6.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'46"
7.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 01'48"
8.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 01'59"
9.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 02'12"
10.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
11.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 02'14"
12.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'25"
13.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'31"
14.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
15.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
16.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
17.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'42"
18.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 02'55"
19.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 03'09"
20.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
21.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 03'19"
22.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 03'37"
23.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal
25.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 05'23"
26.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 06'13"
27.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
29.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'23"
30.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'25"
31.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 06'51"
32.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 07'04"
33.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 07'32"
34.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
35.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
37.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
38.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 08'25"
39.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 08'37"
40.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 09'33"
41.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'01"
42.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
43.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14'04"
44.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 14'14"
46.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 14'17"
47.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 14'46"
48.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31'16"
49.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
50.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
51.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
52.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 36'25"
53.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
54.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
55.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
56.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
57.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
59.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
60.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
62.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
63.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
64.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
65.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
66.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
67.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
68.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
69.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
70.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
71.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
72.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
76.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
78.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
79.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
80.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
81.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
82.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
84.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
86.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
87.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
88.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
89.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
90.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
91.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
92.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
93.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
96.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
97.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
98.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
99.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
100.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
101.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
102.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
103.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
105.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
106.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
107.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
108.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
109.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
110.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
113.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
114.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
115.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal
116.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
117.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
118.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
119.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
120.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
121.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
122.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
123.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
125.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling
126.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
127.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
128.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
129.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal
130.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
131.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
132.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
133.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
134.
Kevin REZA
FDJ
135.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
136.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
137.
Bjorn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18
138.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
139.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
140.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
141.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
142.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
143.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
144.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
145.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin