Critérium du Dauphiné - 2015

67th edition

General classification

7 June 2015 - 14 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 30h59'02"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 10"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'16"
4.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'21"
5.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'33"
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'05"
7.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'52"
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 03'06"
9.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 03'12"
10.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'17"
11.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 04'20"
12.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 04'32"
13.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 05'24"
14.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'43"
15.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 09'51"
16.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10'32"
17.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 11'22"
18.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 20'14"
19.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 20'49"
20.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 25'30"
21.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 27'24"
22.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28'40"
23.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 29'44"
24.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 31'08"
25.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 38'23"
26.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal 38'54"
27.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 39'13"
28.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 40'57"
29.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'18"
30.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Soudal 41'20"
31.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'21"
32.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 44'06"
33.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 44'10"
34.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 45'46"
35.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 46'15"
36.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 49'01"
37.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 50'09"
38.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 50'13"
39.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 50'27"
40.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 50'37"
41.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 50'42"
42.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 50'43"
43.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 52'35"
44.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 52'47"
45.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 52'56"
46.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 54'59"
47.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 55'04"
48.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 55'13"
49.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 56'03"
50.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 56'23"
51.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 56'59"
52.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 59'16"
53.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 59'23"
54.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h00'48"
55.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 1h01'50"
56.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18 1h03'00"
57.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 1h03'01"
58.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 1h03'36"
59.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 1h04'20"
60.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 1h04'52"
61.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h05'34"
62.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 1h07'52"
63.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 1h08'30"
64.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 1h10'30"
65.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 1h11'28"
66.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h11'48"
67.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 1h12'55"
68.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 1h13'03"
69.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h14'26"
70.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 1h14'58"
71.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 1h15'30"
72.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
IAM Cycling 1h15'38"
73.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 1h17'23"
74.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 1h19'16"
75.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 1h20'49"
76.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h22'47"
77.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h23'32"
78.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h25'03"
79.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h25'10"
80.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h25'12"
81.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 1h25'28"
82.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 1h25'49"
83.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h26'06"
84.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h26'22"
85.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 1h27'19"
86.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 1h27'37"
87.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal 1h28'11"
88.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 1h28'28"
89.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 1h28'33"
90.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h29'36"
91.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 1h29'43"
92.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 1h30'36"
93.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 1h31'14"
94.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h31'17"
95.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 1h31'53"
96.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h32'43"
97.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling 1h33'42"
98.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 1h34'25"
99.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 1h34'29"
100.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 1h37'13"
101.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 1h38'00"
102.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 1h40'35"
103.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 1h42'43"
104.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 1h43'29"
105.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Soudal 1h43'35"
106.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 1h43'42"
107.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 1h44'21"
108.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h44'26"
109.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge 1h44'36"
110.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 1h45'29"
111.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 1h46'03"
112.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 1h47'39"
113.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 1h48'11"
114.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h48'36"
115.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h51'26"
116.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 1h52'54"
117.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 1h53'04"
118.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 1h53'05"
119.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h53'54"
120.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing 1h54'02"
121.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h55'31"
122.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 1h55'36"
123.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1h57'19"
124.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 1h58'58"
125.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 2h00'37"
126.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 2h01'10"
127.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin 2h01'47"
128.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ 2h01'50"
129.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 2h02'24"
130.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 2h02'47"
131.
Florian SENECHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2h03'59"
132.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 2h06'10"
133.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 2h06'47"