2.UWT

Critérium du Dauphiné 2015  |  Stage 5. Digne-les-Bains - Pra-Loup   

67th edition

161 km, 11 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h31'22"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 36"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 40"
4.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 42"
5.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 50"
6.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
7.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 55"
8.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 57"
9.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
10.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
11.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'03"
12.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'11"
13.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 01'20"
14.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 01'25"
15.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
16.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'35"
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'37"
18.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'42"
19.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'53"
20.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
21.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
23.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
24.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 02'02"
25.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'13"
26.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
27.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'20"
28.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 02'22"
29.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 02'41"
30.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'53"
31.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
32.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
33.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 02'56"
34.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'10"
35.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 03'24"
36.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 03'26"
37.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
38.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 03'59"
39.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18 04'13"
40.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'33"
41.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
42.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'54"
43.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 05'57"
46.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
47.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 06'11"
48.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 06'22"
49.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
50.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
51.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18 07'17"
52.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 07'20"
53.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 08'04"
54.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 08'41"
55.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 09'07"
56.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 10'57"
57.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
58.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
59.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
60.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
62.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
66.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
69.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
70.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
71.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
74.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
75.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
77.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
78.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
79.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
80.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
81.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
82.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 11'51"
83.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 12'09"
84.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18 13'34"
85.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 13'38"
86.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'51"
87.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
88.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
89.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'17"
90.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
91.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
94.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
95.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
96.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 16'26"
97.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 17'03"
98.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
99.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling
102.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
104.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
106.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
108.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
109.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
110.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
111.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
114.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
116.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
118.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
119.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
120.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
121.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
122.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
123.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
124.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
125.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 17'18"
126.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 19'15"
127.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
128.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
129.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
130.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
132.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 19'29"
133.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
134.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
135.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
136.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
137.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 19'34"
138.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 19'42"
139.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 19'49"
140.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
141.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 21'06"
142.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
143.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
144.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
145.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
146.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
148.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
149.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
150.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
152.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
153.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
154.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
155.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
156.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
157.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
158.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
159.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 21'52"
160.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'23"
161.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 29'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Digne-les-Bains - Pra-Loup

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 161 km

Date: 11 June 2015