Critérium du Dauphiné 2015  |  Stage 7. Montmélian - Saint-Gervais-Mont Blanc   

67th edition

155 km, 13 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 4h24'17"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 17"
3.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 41"
4.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 54"
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
7.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'15"
8.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'25"
9.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'34"
10.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'45"
11.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'47"
12.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
13.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'52"
14.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'55"
16.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 02'02"
17.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
18.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 02'12"
19.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'30"
20.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'36"
21.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 02'49"
22.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 03'01"
23.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 03'58"
24.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
25.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
26.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
27.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 05'08"
28.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 05'20"
29.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 05'48"
30.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 06'38"
31.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'59"
32.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 08'56"
33.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
34.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
35.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18
36.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
37.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
39.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
40.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
41.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
42.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 09'24"
43.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'19"
44.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
45.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 11'14"
47.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 11'18"
48.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 11'49"
49.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 13'00"
50.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 13'23"
51.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
52.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
53.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'48"
54.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
55.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 15'57"
56.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 17'32"
57.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
58.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
59.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge 18'00"
60.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 18'03"
61.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 21'12"
62.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
63.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 21'55"
64.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 22'52"
65.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
66.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
67.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
69.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
73.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
74.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
75.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
76.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
78.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
80.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
81.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
82.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
83.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
84.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
85.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 23'16"
86.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 25'18"
87.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 25'54"
88.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
89.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
90.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
91.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
92.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
95.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
98.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
99.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
100.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 26'47"
101.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 26'49"
102.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 26'51"
103.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
104.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
105.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
106.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
109.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
111.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
112.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
113.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
114.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
115.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
116.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
118.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
120.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
121.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
122.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
123.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
124.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
125.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
126.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
127.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
128.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
129.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 30'30"
130.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
131.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
134.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
136.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
138.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
139.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
140.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Montmélian - Saint-Gervais-Mont Blanc

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 155 km

Date: 13 June 2015