Critérium du Dauphiné 2015  |  Stage 8. Saint-Gervais-Mont Blanc - Modane (Valfréjus)   

67th edition

14 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 3h59'27"
2.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 18"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 28"
6.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 31"
8.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 44"
9.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
10.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
11.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 52"
12.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
13.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 01'20"
14.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 01'35"
15.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01'40"
18.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'46"
19.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
20.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'57"
21.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 02'03"
22.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'12"
23.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
24.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 02'22"
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'37"
26.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18 02'56"
27.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 03'13"
28.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 03'29"
29.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
30.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'44"
31.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'51"
32.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 03'55"
33.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 04'04"
34.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
36.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
38.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 04'09"
39.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
41.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 04'20"
42.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'48"
43.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
44.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 05'02"
45.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 05'12"
46.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 05'23"
47.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 05'38"
48.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
49.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 05'56"
50.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'38"
51.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
52.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 07'09"
54.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
55.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
56.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
58.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
59.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
60.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'28"
63.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 08'11"
65.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 08'58"
66.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 11'08"
67.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
68.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
69.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
72.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
73.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
75.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
76.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 11'27"
77.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 12'48"
78.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 12'55"
79.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 13'10"
80.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
81.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 13'13"
82.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 14'01"
83.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
84.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
85.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
86.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
87.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
88.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 15'08"
90.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
91.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 16'05"
92.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 20'04"
93.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 20'06"
94.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
95.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 20'23"
96.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
97.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 20'58"
98.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 22'31"
99.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 22'32"
100.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 23'20"
101.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
102.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
104.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
105.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
106.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
107.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
109.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
110.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
111.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
112.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
114.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
115.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
116.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
118.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
122.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
123.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
124.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
125.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
126.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
127.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
129.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
130.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
131.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
132.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
133.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 8. Saint-Gervais-Mont Blanc - Modane (Valfréjus)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Date: 14 June 2015