Scheldeprijs - Schoten 2015

102nd edition

Antwerpen - Schoten 200 km

8 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h30'10"
2.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
5.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
7.
Nicolas MARINI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
8.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
10.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
11.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto - Soudal
12.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
13.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
14.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 08"
16.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11"
17.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Olivier LE GAC
FDJ 17"
19.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 24"
20.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22.
Francesco CHICCHI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Barry MARKUS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
27.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
28.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 31"
29.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 38"
30.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Theo BOS
MTN - Qhubeka 42"
32.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
33.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
34.
David BOUCHER
FDJ
35.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
36.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
37.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
39.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 47"
40.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
41.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 53"
42.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 56"
43.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
44.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
45.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 01'03"
46.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 01'06"
47.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
49.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 01'16"
50.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
52.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
56.
Karel HNÍK
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
57.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal 01'23"
59.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
60.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
62.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
63.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
64.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
65.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
66.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 01'29"
67.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'32"
69.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
70.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
72.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
73.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Antonio VIOLA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'43"
75.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
76.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 01'46"
77.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
78.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'49"
79.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
81.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
82.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
86.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast
87.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
88.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
89.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'59"
90.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'05"
91.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
92.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
93.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
94.
Julien MORICE
Team Europcar
95.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
96.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
97.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
98.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
99.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
100.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'12"
101.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka 02'16"
102.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 02'18"
103.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
104.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'32"
105.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
106.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
108.
Shiki KUROEDA
Nippo - Vini Fantini 02'35"
109.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
110.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'39"
111.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
112.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Team Cannondale - Garmin
113.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
114.
Lars VAN DER HAAR
Team Giant - Alpecin
115.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'45"
116.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'02"
117.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'11"
118.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
119.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
120.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'23"
121.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 03'26"
123.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
125.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
126.
Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
127.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
128.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
129.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
130.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka
131.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
132.
Lander SEYNAEVE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
133.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
134.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 03'40"
135.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'57"
136.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
138.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
139.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
140.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
141.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
142.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 04'04"
143.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 04'12"
144.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
145.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
146.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
147.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
148.
Mattia POZZO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
149.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'18"
150.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
151.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
152.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
153.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
154.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
155.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
156.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Bora - Argon 18 04'25"
157.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
158.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 04'36"
159.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'50"
160.
Mads PEDERSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling 05'22"
161.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
162.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
163.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast 05'33"
164.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 05'36"
165.
Samuele CONTI
Southeast
166.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
167.
Frantisek PADOUR
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
168.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto - Soudal
169.
Rasmus Christian QUAADE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
170.
Genki YAMAMOTO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
171.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'45"

Race information

Start, finish: Antwerpen - Schoten

Distance: 200 km

Date: 8 April 2015