La Flèche Wallonne - 2015

79th edition

Waremme - Mur van Huy 205.5 km

22 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h08'22"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
5.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
6.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04"
7.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
8.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
9.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
11.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 08"
12.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 10"
13.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
14.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 13"
15.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 16"
17.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
18.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 19"
20.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
22.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
23.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 22"
24.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 23"
25.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
26.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
27.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
28.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 28"
29.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30"
30.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 36"
31.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
32.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 38"
34.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 42"
35.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 43"
36.
Michel KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 51"
37.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 53"
38.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
39.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 57"
40.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
41.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 01'16"
42.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 01'19"
43.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'32"
44.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'37"
45.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 01'39"
46.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 01'47"
47.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'54"
48.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
51.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
52.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'00"
53.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 02'01"
54.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 02'02"
55.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'05"
56.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
59.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
60.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
61.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
62.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 02'12"
65.
Marc DE MAAR
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
66.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Soudal 02'16"
67.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
68.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal
69.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 02'19"
70.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
71.
Eduardo SEPULVEDA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'22"
72.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 02'27"
73.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
75.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 02'43"
76.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
77.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
78.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'50"
79.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'56"
80.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 03'29"
81.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'33"
82.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Yannick EIJSSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'45"
85.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 03'58"
86.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'03"
87.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto Soudal 04'46"
88.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 04'49"
89.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'44"
90.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 05'47"
91.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
93.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
94.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 05'50"
95.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
96.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ 05'53"
97.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'24"
98.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
99.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 07'11"
100.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step
101.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'19"
102.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 07'59"
103.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
104.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'03"
105.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
106.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
108.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
109.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
110.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 08'08"
111.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
112.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 08'17"
113.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 08'22"
114.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 08'46"
115.
Mike TERPSTRA
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 09'10"
116.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 09'40"
117.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
118.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
119.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
120.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
121.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'52"
122.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 10'57"
123.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 12'19"
124.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 13'18"
125.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 13'20"
126.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
127.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 13'28"
128.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 13'42"
129.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 13'51"
130.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14'27"
131.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
132.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'46"
133.
Reinier HONIG
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 18'02"