Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian - 2015

35th edition

San Sebastian - San Sebastian 219.2 km

1 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 5h30'22"
2.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 15"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
4.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
5.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
8.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
9.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
10.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
12.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
13.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
14.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
16.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 20"
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 24"
19.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
20.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
21.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
22.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 28"
23.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 37"
24.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 42"
25.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 54"
26.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01'57"
27.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
31.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal
32.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
33.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
34.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
35.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
36.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
37.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
38.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
42.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
44.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
45.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
46.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 02'29"
47.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
50.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
51.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
52.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
53.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'03"
54.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal 03'37"
55.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 03'46"
56.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'53"
57.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
58.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
59.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
60.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
61.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
62.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
63.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
64.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'03"
65.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
66.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
67.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
68.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 04'47"
69.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'50"
70.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'01"
71.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
72.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
73.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha 05'58"
75.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 06'18"
76.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 06'53"
79.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 06'54"
80.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
83.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'10"
84.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'37"
85.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
86.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 08'12"
87.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
88.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
89.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'12"
90.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 12'01"
91.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 12'08"
92.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
93.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14'40"
95.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 15'06"
96.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team