Tirreno - Adriatico 2015  |  Stage 2. Camaiore - Cascina   

50th edition

153 km, 12 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 3h30'18"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
4.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
5.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
8.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
9.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
10.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
14.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
16.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
17.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
19.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
20.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
21.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
22.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
23.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
25.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
29.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
33.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
34.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
36.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
38.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
39.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
40.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
41.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
43.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
44.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
45.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
46.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
47.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
48.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
49.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
51.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
52.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
53.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
54.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
55.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
56.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
57.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
58.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
59.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
61.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
62.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
63.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
64.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
65.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
67.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
68.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
69.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
70.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
71.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
72.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
73.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
74.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
75.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
76.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
77.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
78.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
79.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
81.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
82.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
83.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
84.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
85.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 29"
86.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
87.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
88.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
89.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
90.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
93.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
96.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
97.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
98.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
100.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
101.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
102.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
103.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
104.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
105.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
106.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
107.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
108.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
109.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
111.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18
112.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
113.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
114.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
115.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
117.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
118.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
119.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
120.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
121.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
122.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
123.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
124.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
125.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
127.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
128.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
129.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
130.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
131.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
132.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
133.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
134.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
135.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
136.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
138.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia
139.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
140.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
142.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
143.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
145.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
146.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 55"
148.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
150.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'01"
151.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'05"
152.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'08"
153.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'16"
154.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'30"
155.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
156.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'45"
157.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
158.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
159.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 01'53"
160.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 02'16"
161.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
162.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
163.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 05'31"
164.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
165.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
166.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
167.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
168.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
169.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
170.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 06'39"
171.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 08'43"
172.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 10'38"
173.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
174.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
175.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 10'44"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Camaiore - Cascina

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 153 km

Date: 12 March 2015