Tirreno - Adriatico 2015  |  Stage 3. Cascina - Arezzo   

50th edition

203 km, 13 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 4h58'17"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
5.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
7.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
11.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
12.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
13.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
14.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
15.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
17.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
20.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
21.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
22.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
23.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
24.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
25.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
26.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
27.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
28.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
30.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
33.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
34.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
35.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
37.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
39.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
40.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
41.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
44.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
45.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
46.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
47.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
48.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
50.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
53.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
54.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
55.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
56.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
57.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
58.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
59.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
60.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
61.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
62.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
63.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
64.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
65.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 18"
66.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
67.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
68.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
69.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
70.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 23"
71.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
72.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
73.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
74.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
75.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
76.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
77.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
78.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
79.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
80.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
81.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
82.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 28"
83.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
84.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 33"
86.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
87.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 36"
88.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
89.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
90.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
91.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 42"
92.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 43"
93.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 48"
94.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
95.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
96.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
97.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
98.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
99.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
100.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
101.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
102.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
103.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
104.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
108.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
109.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
110.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
111.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
112.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
114.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
115.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18 58"
116.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 59"
117.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 01'09"
118.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 01'13"
119.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
120.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
121.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
122.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
123.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
124.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
125.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
126.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 01'33"
127.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
128.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 01'40"
129.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'43"
131.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
132.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 01'46"
133.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
134.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
136.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
137.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
138.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
139.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 01'51"
140.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 02'02"
141.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
142.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'09"
143.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
144.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'33"
145.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 02'40"
146.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
147.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
148.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'43"
149.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 02'48"
150.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 03'06"
151.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'18"
152.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
153.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
154.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
155.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
156.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
157.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'41"
158.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
159.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'11"
160.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'41"
161.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
162.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
164.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia
165.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
166.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'25"
167.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
168.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
169.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'48"
170.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 08'57"
171.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
172.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
173.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Cascina - Arezzo

Distance: 203 km

Date: 13 March 2015