Tirreno - Adriatico - 2015

50th edition

Stage 4. Indicatore - Castelraimondo , 218 km    

14 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 5h53'38"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 14"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
4.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
6.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
9.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
10.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
14.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
15.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
16.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
17.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
18.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
19.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 21"
20.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
23.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
24.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 28"
25.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 30"
26.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 37"
27.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 43"
28.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 46"
29.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
32.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
33.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
34.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 01'21"
35.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
36.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
37.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18
38.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
39.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky
40.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
41.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
42.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
43.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
44.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'31"
45.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 01'54"
46.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 02'11"
47.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
48.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
50.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
51.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'28"
52.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 04'06"
54.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
55.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
56.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'20"
57.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 04'25"
58.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 04'36"
59.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 05'17"
60.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'28"
61.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'52"
62.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
64.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
65.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
66.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
67.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 07'59"
68.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
69.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
73.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
75.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
76.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
77.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 08'53"
78.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 09'23"
79.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'40"
80.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 10'17"
81.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team
82.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 11'05"
83.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 11'07"
84.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
85.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
86.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
87.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
89.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
91.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
92.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
93.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
94.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
95.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
96.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
97.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
98.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
99.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
100.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 12'58"
102.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 13'00"
103.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 13'41"
104.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
106.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
107.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
108.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
109.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
110.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
111.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
112.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
113.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
114.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal
115.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
116.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
117.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
118.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
119.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
121.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
122.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
123.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
124.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
125.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18
127.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
128.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
129.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
130.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
131.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
132.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
133.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
134.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
135.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
136.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
137.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
140.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
141.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
142.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
144.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
145.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
146.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
147.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
148.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
149.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
150.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 13'55"
151.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin
152.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
154.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
155.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 14'02"
156.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
157.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 14'04"
158.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step 23'04"
159.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
160.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
161.
Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES
Colombia
162.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
163.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
164.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
165.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
166.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
167.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
168.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
169.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 23'35"
170.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 24'33"