2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2015  |  Stage 5. Esanatoglia - Terminillo   

50th edition

196.9 km, 15 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 5h26'03"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 41"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 55"
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
7.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'05"
10.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 01'10"
11.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
12.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'12"
13.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 01'30"
15.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'37"
16.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
17.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
18.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 01'50"
20.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'08"
21.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 02'15"
22.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 02'16"
23.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 02'23"
24.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 02'34"
25.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
27.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 02'43"
29.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 02'44"
30.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 02'47"
32.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 03'35"
33.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 04'31"
34.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'08"
35.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
36.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 07'15"
37.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
39.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 07'43"
40.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18 08'38"
41.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 08'58"
42.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'00"
43.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
44.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 09'52"
45.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
46.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
47.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 10'12"
48.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18 10'16"
49.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 10'38"
50.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
51.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
52.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 11'09"
53.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 11'34"
54.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 11'56"
55.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 12'06"
56.
Paul VOSS
Bora - Argon 18 12'09"
57.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 12'33"
58.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'36"
59.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
60.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 12'57"
61.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 13'24"
62.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 14'40"
63.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 14'54"
64.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 15'07"
65.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 16'02"
66.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 16'17"
67.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 17'11"
68.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
69.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
71.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
72.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
74.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 17'58"
75.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 18'29"
77.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
78.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 19'05"
79.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 20'42"
80.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 20'45"
81.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
82.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
83.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
84.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
86.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
87.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
88.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
89.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
91.
Miguel Ángel RUBIANO CHÁVEZ
Colombia
92.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
93.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
94.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
95.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
96.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
97.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
98.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
99.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
100.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
101.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
102.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 20'54"
104.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
105.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
106.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
109.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
110.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
111.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 21'01"
112.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 21'08"
113.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 21'19"
114.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 21'34"
115.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 21'58"
116.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 22'32"
117.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 23'33"
118.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
119.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 23'41"
120.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 24'42"
121.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 24'55"
122.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 25'26"
123.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
124.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin 25'29"
125.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 26'11"
126.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 26'35"
127.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 26'41"
128.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
130.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
131.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 28'09"
132.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
133.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
134.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
135.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
136.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
137.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
139.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
140.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
141.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
143.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 28'18"
144.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 28'20"
145.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
146.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
147.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
148.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
149.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 28'27"
150.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 28'29"
151.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
152.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 28'39"
153.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'40"
154.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 28'42"
155.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 29'09"
156.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 29'10"
157.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 29'45"
158.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 31'06"
159.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 34'51"
160.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Esanatoglia - Terminillo

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 196.9 km

Date: 15 March 2015