Tirreno - Adriatico - 2015

18th edition

Stage 6. Rieti - Porto Sant'Elpidio , 210 km    

16 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 5h04'13"
2.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
3.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
4.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
7.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
8.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
9.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
10.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
11.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
12.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
13.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
14.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
15.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
16.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Etixx - Quick Step
18.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
19.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
20.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
21.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
22.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
25.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
26.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
27.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
28.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
29.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
31.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
32.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
33.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
34.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
36.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
37.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
38.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
39.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ
40.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
43.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal
44.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
45.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
46.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
47.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
48.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
50.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
51.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
52.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
53.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
54.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
55.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
56.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 19"
57.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 23"
59.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
60.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 26"
63.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
64.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
65.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 39"
66.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
67.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 42"
68.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
69.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
70.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
71.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
72.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
73.
Leopold KONIG
Team Sky
74.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 01'01"
76.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'05"
78.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 01'14"
79.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'28"
80.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 01'35"
81.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 01'37"
82.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
83.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'42"
84.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
85.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
86.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
87.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
88.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
89.
Jose Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
90.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia
91.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
92.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia
93.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
94.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'54"
95.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'57"
96.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Soudal
97.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 05'11"
98.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'49"
99.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar 11'26"
100.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
101.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
102.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
103.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
104.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
105.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
106.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
107.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
108.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
109.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
110.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
111.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
112.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
113.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
114.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
115.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia
116.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
117.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
119.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
120.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
121.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
122.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
123.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
124.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
125.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
127.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
128.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
131.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
132.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
133.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
134.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
135.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Soudal
136.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale