Tirreno - Adriatico 2015  |  General classification    

50th edition

General classification

11 March 2015 - 17 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 25h11'16"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 18"
3.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 31"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 35"
5.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 39"
6.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka 40"
7.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 56"
8.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 59"
9.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'09"
10.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'11"
11.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 01'16"
12.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'23"
13.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 01'24"
14.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
15.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'29"
16.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 02'00"
17.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'02"
18.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 02'24"
19.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
20.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 03'02"
21.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 03'11"
22.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 03'16"
23.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 03'47"
24.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 04'03"
25.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'34"
26.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 04'37"
27.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 06'39"
28.
Alex Norberto CANO ARDILA
Colombia 07'42"
29.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 08'49"
30.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'52"
31.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 10'27"
32.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 10'35"
33.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 10'40"
34.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'52"
35.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar 10'55"
36.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18 12'41"
37.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 13'37"
38.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 14'21"
39.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 15'26"
40.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo 18'13"
41.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 18'36"
42.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 19'50"
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
44.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 20'22"
45.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 20'43"
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 21'19"
47.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 21'50"
48.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 22'02"
49.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 22'43"
50.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 22'45"
51.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 23'01"
52.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 23'22"
53.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 23'32"
54.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 23'33"
55.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'18"
56.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 25'00"
57.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 25'48"
58.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 25'49"
59.
Brayan Stiven RAMIREZ CHACON
Colombia 26'01"
60.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 26'40"
61.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 26'55"
62.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 27'25"
63.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 27'51"
64.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 28'05"
65.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 28'20"
66.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 29'31"
67.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 29'40"
68.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 29'46"
69.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
Colombia 30'14"
70.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 30'17"
71.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 30'20"
72.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 31'23"
73.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 31'39"
74.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 32'26"
75.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 32'59"
76.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 33'05"
77.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 33'22"
78.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 33'24"
79.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33'33"
80.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 33'58"
81.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 34'20"
82.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 34'25"
83.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 34'35"
84.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 35'03"
85.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 35'16"
86.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal 35'44"
87.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 35'59"
88.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 36'38"
89.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 37'13"
90.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 37'59"
91.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 39'35"
92.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 40'26"
93.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 40'57"
94.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 41'25"
95.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 41'34"
96.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 41'37"
97.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo 42'09"
98.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 42'22"
99.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 43'17"
100.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 43'23"
101.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 43'31"
102.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 43'32"
103.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 44'18"
104.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 44'19"
105.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 44'22"
106.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto - Soudal 44'29"
107.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 44'57"
108.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Alpecin 45'15"
109.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 45'35"
110.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 46'54"
111.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 47'14"
112.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 47'26"
113.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 47'28"
114.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 48'22"
115.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 49'00"
116.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 49'19"
117.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 49'29"
118.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 50'03"
119.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 50'36"
120.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 51'29"
121.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 54'07"
122.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 54'52"
123.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 55'05"
124.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 55'39"
125.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 56'04"
126.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin 56'19"
127.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 56'23"
128.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 56'42"
129.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 56'43"
130.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 57'06"
131.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 57'56"
132.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 58'25"
133.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h01'13"
134.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 1h01'49"
135.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 1h02'17"
136.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 1h13'21"
137.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 1h18'30"
138.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 1h19'15"