1.1

Coppa Bernocchi 2015

8th edition

Legnano - Legnano 192 km

17 September 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 4h32'10"
2.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast 00'01"
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
5.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 00'07"
6.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'21"
7.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
8.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
9.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
10.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
11.
Andrea PASQUALON
Roth - Skoda
12.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Simone PONZI
Southeast
14.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Marco TIZZA
Team Idea 2010 ASD
16.
Antonio PARRINELLO
D'Amico - Bottecchia
17.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
19.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
20.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
MG.Kvis - Vega
21.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
22.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
23.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
24.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
26.
Lorenzo ROTA
Unieuro Wilier
27.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
28.
Johannes WEBER
Team Stuttgart
29.
Redi HALILAJ
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
30.
Daniel Felipe MARTINEZ POVEDA
Colombia
31.
Manuel BELLETTI
Southeast
32.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
33.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
34.
Simone CONSONNI
35.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
37.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
38.
Frédéric BRUN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
39.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Matthieu BOULO
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
42.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
45.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
46.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
47.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'28"
48.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
49.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast 00'33"
51.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'45"
52.
Oliviero TROIA
03'13"
53.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 07'03"
54.
Davide BALLERINI
Unieuro Wilier
55.
Giovanni PEDRETTI
Unieuro Wilier
56.
Enea CAMBIANICA
Meridiana - Kamen Team
57.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Edward RAVASI
Lampre - Merida
59.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
60.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
61.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Southeast
62.
Didier Alonso CHAPARRO LOPEZ
Nippo - Vini Fantini
63.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
64.
Paolo CIAVATTA
D'Amico - Bottecchia
65.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
66.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
67.
Christian DELLE STELLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
68.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
69.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
70.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Alberto CECCHIN
Roth - Skoda
73.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
74.
Filippo FORTIN
GM Cycling Team 07'14"
75.
Paolo LUNARDON
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP

Race information

Start, finish: Legnano - Legnano

Distance: 192 km

Date: 17 September 2015