2.UWT

Tour de Romandie 2015  |  Stage 3. Moutier - Porrentruy   

69th edition

172.5 km, 30 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 4h14'56"
2.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
5.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
8.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
10.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
11.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
12.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
14.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
15.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
16.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
17.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
18.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
19.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
20.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
21.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
22.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
25.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
26.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
27.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
28.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
29.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
31.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
32.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
33.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
34.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
36.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
37.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
38.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
39.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
41.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
42.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
45.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
46.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
47.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
48.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
49.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
50.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
51.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
52.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
56.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
57.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
58.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
59.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky
60.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
62.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
64.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
65.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
66.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
68.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
69.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
70.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
71.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
72.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar
74.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
75.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
77.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 24"
78.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 30"
79.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team
80.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 01'16"
81.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 10'07"
82.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
84.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha
85.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
86.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
87.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
88.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
89.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
90.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
92.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
93.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
94.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
95.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
96.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
98.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
100.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
101.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
102.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
104.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
105.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
106.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
107.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
108.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
109.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
110.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
111.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
112.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 13'21"
113.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
114.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
115.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
116.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
117.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
118.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
119.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
120.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
121.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
122.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
123.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
124.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
125.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
126.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
127.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
129.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
130.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
132.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
BMC Racing Team
133.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
134.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
135.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
136.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
138.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
139.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
140.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Moutier - Porrentruy

Distance: 172.5 km

Date: 30 April 2015