Tour de Romandie 2015  |  General classification    

69th edition

General classification

28 April 2015 - 3 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 18h36'30"
2.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 17"
3.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 35"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 49"
5.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'20"
6.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 01'21"
7.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'24"
8.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'42"
9.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'43"
10.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 01'54"
11.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 02'02"
12.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 02'13"
13.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 02'20"
14.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 02'39"
15.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'43"
16.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 03'00"
17.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 03'03"
18.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 03'12"
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 03'25"
20.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'34"
21.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'51"
22.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 05'05"
23.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 05'22"
24.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'38"
25.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 05'48"
26.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling 06'15"
27.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 06'20"
28.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 06'27"
29.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 08'41"
30.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 09'09"
31.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'21"
32.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling 09'26"
33.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 09'27"
34.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 09'32"
35.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 10'07"
36.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 10'20"
37.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 10'30"
38.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 10'40"
39.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 11'04"
40.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'28"
41.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 12'09"
42.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 12'55"
43.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 13'23"
44.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 13'49"
45.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 13'54"
46.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'12"
47.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 15'27"
48.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 16'40"
49.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 17'02"
50.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 18'28"
51.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 19'33"
52.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Team Europcar 20'08"
53.
Nicolas ROCHE
Team Sky 21'23"
54.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 21'55"
55.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 22'44"
56.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 23'06"
57.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 23'27"
58.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
59.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 23'39"
60.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'23"
61.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida 24'51"
62.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 25'21"
63.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 26'29"
64.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 29'00"
65.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 30'06"
66.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 31'19"
67.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 33'04"
68.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin 33'59"
69.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 34'11"
70.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 34'43"
71.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 35'20"
72.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team 35'57"
73.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 37'03"
74.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 38'03"
75.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 38'33"
76.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin 38'52"
77.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 40'13"
78.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
79.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 40'34"
80.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Movistar Team 43'09"
81.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ 44'53"
82.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 45'01"
83.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 45'12"
84.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 45'51"
85.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 46'19"
86.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal 46'25"
87.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 46'37"
88.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 46'47"
89.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 47'09"
90.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 47'17"
91.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 47'18"
92.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 48'40"
93.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 50'27"
94.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 52'11"
95.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 53'04"
96.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 54'55"
97.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 55'59"
98.
Campbell FLAKEMORE
BMC Racing Team 56'31"
99.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 56'53"
100.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 56'59"
101.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 57'00"
102.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 57'11"
103.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 58'03"
104.
Daniel MARTIN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h00'16"
105.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 1h00'26"
106.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 1h00'37"
107.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 1h03'49"
108.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing 1h04'06"
109.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 1h07'20"
110.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 1h08'09"
111.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h09'00"
112.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 1h10'24"
113.
Anton VOROBYEV
Team Katusha 1h11'03"
114.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 1h12'02"
115.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 1h12'40"
116.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h13'14"
117.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h14'22"
118.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h14'45"
119.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky 1h23'00"
120.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 1h23'47"
121.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 1h24'49"
122.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h25'34"
123.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 1h25'52"
124.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 1h26'23"