Tour de Suisse 2015  |  Stage 2. Quinto - Olivone   

79th edition

117.3 km, 15 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h00'35"
2.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
3.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
4.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
6.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
8.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
10.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
13.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
14.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
17.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
18.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
19.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
20.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
21.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
22.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
24.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
27.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
28.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
29.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
30.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 13"
33.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'19"
34.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'22"
35.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
38.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
39.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
41.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
42.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
44.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
45.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'56"
46.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
48.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
49.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 03'30"
50.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 04'06"
51.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
52.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 04'54"
53.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
54.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 05'04"
55.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
56.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
57.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'29"
58.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 08'48"
59.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
60.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
61.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
64.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
65.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
67.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
68.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
69.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
70.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
72.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
74.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
75.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
76.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
78.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
79.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
80.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
81.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
82.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 10'30"
83.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 10'45"
85.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
87.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 13'13"
89.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
90.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
91.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
93.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
96.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
97.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
99.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
100.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
101.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
102.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
105.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
107.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 17'02"
108.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
109.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
110.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
111.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
112.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
113.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
114.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
116.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
117.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
118.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
119.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
120.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
121.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
122.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
123.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
124.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
125.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
126.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
127.
William BONNET
FDJ
128.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
129.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
130.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
131.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
132.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
133.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
134.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
135.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
141.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
142.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
144.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
145.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
146.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
147.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
148.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
149.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
150.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
151.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Quinto - Olivone

Distance: 117.3 km

Date: 15 June 2015