Tour de Suisse - 2015

79th edition

Stage 4. Unterterzen - Sölden/Rettenbachgletscher (AUT) , 237.3 km    

17 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 6h22'47"
2.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 34"
3.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 37"
4.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 43"
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
6.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'15"
7.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'18"
8.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 01'29"
9.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 01'31"
10.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'37"
11.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'40"
12.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 02'16"
13.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
14.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
15.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
16.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'27"
17.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 02'35"
18.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'03"
19.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 03'05"
20.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
21.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 03'57"
22.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 04'28"
23.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 04'30"
24.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'03"
25.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 05'08"
26.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'22"
27.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 05'45"
28.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'47"
29.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
30.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06'35"
31.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'55"
32.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 07'23"
33.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
34.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 07'32"
35.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal 08'33"
36.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
37.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team 08'50"
38.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 09'47"
39.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
40.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
41.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 10'37"
42.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 10'43"
43.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 11'04"
44.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 11'19"
45.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
46.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 11'42"
47.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'23"
48.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 12'46"
50.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 13'21"
51.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 14'24"
52.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
53.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 14'31"
54.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 15'08"
55.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
56.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal 15'24"
57.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 15'32"
58.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16'21"
59.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 17'02"
60.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
61.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
63.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 17'05"
64.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 17'22"
65.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 17'24"
66.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 18'12"
67.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'41"
68.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'20"
69.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 21'16"
70.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
71.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
72.
Matej MOHORIC
Team Cannondale - Garmin 21'27"
73.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
74.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
78.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
79.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
82.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step
83.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
84.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
85.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
86.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 21'50"
88.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 22'39"
89.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
90.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Soudal 22'51"
92.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 23'02"
93.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 23'28"
94.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 23'51"
95.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
96.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
97.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 25'37"
98.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 25'40"
99.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 26'06"
100.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 26'18"
101.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
102.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
103.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 26'47"
104.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'51"
105.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'57"
106.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
107.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 27'07"
108.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
109.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Soudal
110.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
111.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
112.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
113.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
114.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
115.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 27'39"
116.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 28'02"
117.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
118.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'36"
119.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 29'31"
120.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 29'34"
121.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
122.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 29'38"
123.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
124.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 29'41"
125.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 30'05"
126.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 30'12"
127.
William BONNET
FDJ 30'31"
128.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 31'17"
129.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
130.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
131.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 32'39"
132.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
133.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
134.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
135.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 32'42"
136.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 32'51"
138.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 33'14"
139.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
140.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
141.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 34'08"
142.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 35'20"
143.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida 35'22"
144.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 36'04"
145.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ