Tour de Suisse 2015  |  Stage 5. Wil - Biel   

79th edition

193.1 km, 18 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h34'43"
2.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
3.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
4.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
5.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step 02"
7.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
11.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
12.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 07"
13.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
16.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
17.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
18.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
19.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
20.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
21.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
22.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
23.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
William BONNET
FDJ
27.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
28.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
29.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
31.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
35.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
36.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
37.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
38.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
39.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
40.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
42.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
43.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
44.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
46.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
47.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
54.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
55.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
56.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
57.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
59.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
60.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
62.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
63.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
65.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
66.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
67.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
68.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
70.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
72.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
73.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 26"
74.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 35"
75.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 37"
76.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal
77.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
78.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
79.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
80.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
81.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
82.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 43"
83.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 46"
84.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
86.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
87.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
88.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
92.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
93.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
94.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
95.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
96.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
98.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
99.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
100.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
101.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
102.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
103.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
104.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
106.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
107.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
108.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
109.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
110.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
113.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
114.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
116.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 59"
117.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
118.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
123.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
124.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
125.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 01'10"
126.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 01'16"
127.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
129.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal 01'17"
130.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
131.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 01'21"
132.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 01'56"
133.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
134.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 07"
135.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'18"
136.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'19"
137.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 03'21"
138.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 03'24"
139.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
140.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 04'27"
141.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
142.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
143.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'40"
144.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 06'37"
145.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Wil - Biel

Distance: 193.1 km

Date: 18 June 2015