2.UWT

Tour de Suisse 2015  |  Stage 6. Biel - Düdingen   

79th edition

164.6 km, 19 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 3h38'07"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
4.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
5.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
6.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
11.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
12.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
13.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
14.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
15.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
16.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
17.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 05"
19.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
21.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
22.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
23.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
25.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
26.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
27.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
28.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
29.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
30.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
32.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
34.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
36.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
37.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
38.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
39.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
40.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
41.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
42.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
43.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
44.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
47.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14"
50.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
51.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 17"
52.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
53.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
54.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 21"
55.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
56.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 28"
57.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 32"
58.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
59.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
60.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 37"
61.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
62.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team
64.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
65.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
67.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
68.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
70.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
71.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
74.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
77.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
78.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
79.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
80.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
81.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step 01'00"
82.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 01'04"
83.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 01'05"
84.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
85.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'12"
86.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 01'15"
87.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'30"
88.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 01'35"
89.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
90.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
91.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 01'41"
92.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal 01'43"
93.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida 01'45"
94.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
95.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'21"
96.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 02'25"
97.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'27"
98.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
99.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 02'41"
100.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'51"
101.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 03'07"
102.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 04'29"
103.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
104.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 05'58"
106.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'39"
107.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
108.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'46"
109.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 12'33"
110.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal
111.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
112.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17'09"
113.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
114.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
115.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
116.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
William BONNET
FDJ
118.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
119.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
120.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
121.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
122.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
123.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
124.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto - Soudal
125.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
126.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
127.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
128.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
129.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
130.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
131.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
132.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
133.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
134.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
135.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
136.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
137.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
138.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
139.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
140.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
141.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
142.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto - Soudal
143.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Biel - Düdingen

Distance: 164.6 km

Date: 19 June 2015