Tour de Suisse - 2015

79th edition

Stage 7. Bern - Bern , 152.5 km    

20 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 3h28'11"
2.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01"
3.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 17"
4.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 22"
5.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
8.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
10.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
11.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 40"
12.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 01'53"
13.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
14.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
15.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
17.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 01'58"
18.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'11"
19.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
20.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
21.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
22.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 02'14"
24.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
25.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
28.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
29.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
30.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
31.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
32.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
33.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
34.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
35.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
36.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 02'19"
37.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 02'21"
38.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
39.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
40.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
41.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
42.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
43.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 02'34"
45.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 02'36"
46.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
47.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
48.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
49.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
50.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'45"
51.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 03'14"
52.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
53.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 03'44"
55.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
56.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
59.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
61.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
62.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
63.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 03'46"
64.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal 03'51"
68.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 03'54"
69.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
70.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 04'01"
71.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 04'12"
72.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 04'29"
73.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 04'36"
74.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 04'44"
75.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 05'05"
76.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
77.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 05'09"
79.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
80.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06'02"
81.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'30"
82.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 07'16"
84.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin 10'07"
85.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
86.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
87.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
88.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
89.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
90.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
91.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
96.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 13'01"
97.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
98.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
99.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
100.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
101.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
102.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
104.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
105.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
106.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
107.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Soudal
108.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
William BONNET
FDJ
110.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
111.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
113.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
114.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
115.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
116.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
118.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
119.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
120.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
121.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
123.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
124.
Danny PATE
Team Sky