Tour de Suisse - 2015

Stage 8. Bern - Bern I.T.T. (38.4 km) - 21/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
48'36"
2. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
18"
3. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek Factory Racing
SUI
19"
4. Adriano MALORI Movistar Team
ITA
34"
5. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
36"
6. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
41"
7. Jérôme COPPEL IAM Cycling
FRA
44"
8. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
01'07"
9. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
01'26"
10. Robert GESINK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
01'32"
11. Danny PATE Team Sky
USA
01'36"
12. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
01'43"
13. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
01'50"
14. Thibaut PINOT FDJ
FRA
15. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Movistar Team
COL
01'52"
16. Steve MORABITO FDJ
SUI
01'53"
17. Benjamin KING Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
18. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
01'56"
19. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Alpecin
AUT
02'00"
20. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
02'01"
21. Dries DEVENYNS IAM Cycling
BEL
02'05"
22. Damien GAUDIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
02'10"
23. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
02'15"
24. Peter SAGAN Tinkoff - Saxo
SVK
02'19"
25. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Etixx - Quick Step
POL
02'24"
26. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
27. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
02'26"
28. Thomas DE GENDT Lotto Soudal
BEL
02'29"
29. Daniil FOMINYKH Astana Pro Team
KAZ
02'31"
30. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
02'33"
31. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
02'34"
32. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
02'36"
33. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
34. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Alpecin
FRA
02'38"
35. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
02'40"
36. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
02'41"
37. Matthias BRÄNDLE IAM Cycling
AUT
02'47"
38. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Etixx - Quick Step
CZE
02'48"
39. Sébastien REICHENBACH IAM Cycling
SUI
02'49"
40. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
02'50"
41. Lawrence WARBASSE IAM Cycling
USA
42. Sep VANMARCKE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
02'51"
43. Francis DE GREEF Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
02'52"
44. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ
FRA
02'53"
45. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Sky
BLR
02'57"
46. Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO Astana Pro Team
COL
47. Marek RUTKIEWICZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
03'04"
48. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
03'11"
49. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
03'12"
50. Marco HALLER Team Katusha
AUT
03'13"
51. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek Factory Racing
BEL
03'17"
52. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
03'27"
53. Stefan DENIFL IAM Cycling
AUT
03'28"
54. Paul MARTENS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
GER
03'36"
55. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
03'38"
56. Pavel BRUTT Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
03'41"
57. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
03'42"
58. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
03'49"
59. Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM Cycling
SUI
03'53"
60. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
03'54"
61. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
04'02"
62. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Trek Factory Racing
COL
04'03"
63. Jan BAKELANTS Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
64. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
04'07"
65. Vegard BREEN Lotto Soudal
NOR
04'08"
66. Michal GOLAS Etixx - Quick Step
POL
67. Laurens TEN DAM Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
04'10"
68. Marco MARCATO Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
69. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
04'13"
70. Simone ANTONINI Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
04'15"
71. Sander ARMEE Lotto Soudal
BEL
04'18"
72. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
04'20"
73. Jan HIRT CCC Sprandi Polkowice
CZE
04'22"
74. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
75. Carter JONES Team Giant - Alpecin
USA
04'30"
76. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Team Katusha
RUS
04'32"
77. Valerio CONTI Lampre - Merida
ITA
78. Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO BMC Racing Team
COL
04'38"
79. Gregory RAST Trek Factory Racing
SUI
04'39"
80. Matej MOHORIC Team Cannondale - Garmin
SLO
04'42"
81. Sébastien TURGOT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
04'45"
82. Davide REBELLIN CCC Sprandi Polkowice
ITA
04'47"
83. William BONNET FDJ
FRA
04'50"
84. Jacopo GUARNIERI Team Katusha
ITA
85. Mike TEUNISSEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
04'52"
86. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
04'57"
87. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
88. Thomas DANIELSON Team Cannondale - Garmin
USA
04'59"
89. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
90. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
05'00"
91. Jempy DRUCKER BMC Racing Team
LUX
92. Marco MINNAARD Wanty - Groupe Gobert
NED
93. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
05'03"
94. Manuel SENNI BMC Racing Team
ITA
05'05"
95. Matteo TRENTIN Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
05'11"
96. Sylvester SZMYD CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
05'12"
97. Luka PIBERNIK Lampre - Merida
SLO
05'14"
98. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
05'22"
99. Jérémy ROY FDJ
FRA
05'25"
100. Grega BOLE CCC Sprandi Polkowice
SLO
101. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Team Cannondale - Garmin
POR
05'31"
102. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
05'33"
103. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Soudal
BEL
05'40"
104. Branislau SAMOILAU CCC Sprandi Polkowice
BLR
105. Tom VAN ASBROECK Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
05'45"
106. Stefan SCHUMACHER CCC Sprandi Polkowice
GER
06'09"
107. Adrian HONKISZ CCC Sprandi Polkowice
POL
06'11"
108. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
06'17"
109. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
06'30"
110. Arthur VICHOT FDJ
FRA
111. Moreno MOSER Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
06'32"
112. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
06'38"
113. Alberto BETTIOL Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
06'40"
114. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
06'41"
115. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
06'51"
116. Laurent DIDIER Trek Factory Racing
LUX
06'55"
117. Tom LEEZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
06'56"
118. Mark CAVENDISH Etixx - Quick Step
GBR
06'59"
119. Mark RENSHAW Etixx - Quick Step
AUS
07'16"
120. Matti BRESCHEL Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
07'30"