Tour de Suisse - 2015

79th edition

Prologue. Risch-Rotkreuz I.T.T. , 5.1 km    

13 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'41"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 02"
3.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 04"
4.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05"
5.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 06"
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
9.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
10.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 07"
11.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 08"
12.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 09"
13.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
14.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
15.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
16.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 10"
18.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
19.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
20.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
21.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
22.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 11"
23.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
24.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Movistar Team
25.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 12"
26.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
27.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
29.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
30.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
31.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 14"
32.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
33.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 15"
35.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
36.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
37.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Soudal 16"
38.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
39.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step
40.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
41.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
42.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
44.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 17"
45.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
46.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
47.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
48.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
49.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
51.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
52.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
53.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step 18"
55.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
56.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
58.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 19"
60.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ
61.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto Soudal
62.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
63.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
65.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
66.
William BONNET
FDJ 20"
67.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
68.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
69.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
70.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Soudal
71.
Jasper DE BUYST
Lotto Soudal
72.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
73.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 21"
74.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 22"
76.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
77.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
79.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Soudal
80.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step 23"
81.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
83.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
87.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 24"
89.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
90.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
92.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 25"
94.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
95.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
96.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
97.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 26"
98.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
99.
Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team
100.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 27"
101.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky
102.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
103.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
104.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 28"
105.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
107.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
108.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
109.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 29"
110.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
112.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
113.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
114.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling
115.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Soudal
116.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30"
117.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
118.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
119.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
120.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 31"
122.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
124.
Sylvester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
125.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 32"
126.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
127.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
128.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
129.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
130.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin 33"
131.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
132.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
133.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
134.
Alex HOWES
Team Cannondale - Garmin
135.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
137.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 34"
138.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
139.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 35"
141.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
142.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 36"
143.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Soudal 37"
144.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
145.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
146.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 38"
147.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 40"
148.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 42"
149.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida 44"
150.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 45"
151.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 01'11"
152.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 01'22"