Tour de Suisse 2015  |  General classification    

79th edition

General classification

13 June 2015 - 21 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 30h15'09"
2.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 05"
3.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 19"
4.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 45"
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'21"
6.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 02'58"
7.
Miguel Ángel LÓPEZ MORENO
Astana Pro Team 03'06"
8.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 03'17"
9.
Robert GESINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'19"
10.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'20"
11.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 03'42"
12.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'24"
13.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 04'27"
14.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 04'40"
15.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 05'35"
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 05'59"
17.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 06'19"
18.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'52"
19.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Movistar Team 07'09"
20.
Laurens TEN DAM
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'16"
21.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 07'49"
22.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'56"
23.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Etixx - Quick Step 11'09"
24.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 14'27"
25.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 15'05"
26.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16'52"
27.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 19'23"
28.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 19'57"
29.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 22'35"
30.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 24'29"
31.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24'49"
32.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling 25'40"
33.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 25'54"
34.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 26'16"
35.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 26'22"
36.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 26'39"
37.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 28'44"
38.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 30'03"
39.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 30'26"
40.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 30'43"
41.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 33'33"
42.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 34'29"
43.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 34'34"
44.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 36'06"
45.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 36'21"
46.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 41'48"
47.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 44'00"
48.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin 44'11"
49.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 45'10"
50.
Stefan DENIFL
IAM Cycling 45'29"
51.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 46'08"
52.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 47'15"
53.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 47'33"
54.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 48'35"
55.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ 48'39"
56.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 49'08"
57.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 49'38"
58.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 49'42"
59.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 52'35"
60.
Thomas DE GENDT
Lotto - Soudal 53'33"
61.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 54'19"
62.
Manuel SENNI
BMC Racing Team
63.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 54'53"
64.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 56'30"
65.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 58'58"
66.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 59'26"
67.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 1h00'48"
68.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto - Soudal 1h01'10"
69.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h01'12"
70.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h01'46"
71.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 1h03'10"
72.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h03'50"
73.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h04'27"
74.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 1h04'47"
75.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 1h05'08"
76.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 1h05'23"
77.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 1h06'00"
78.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 1h06'39"
79.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h07'04"
80.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h08'03"
81.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 1h08'30"
82.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 1h08'46"
83.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 1h08'56"
84.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal 1h09'27"
85.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h10'22"
86.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h11'18"
87.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h12'58"
88.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h16'00"
89.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 1h16'06"
90.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 1h19'10"
91.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 1h19'33"
92.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h19'47"
93.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h20'05"
94.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 1h20'18"
95.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 1h22'44"
96.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h23'43"
97.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 1h23'55"
98.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h24'53"
99.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1h25'31"
100.
Mike TEUNISSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h25'45"
101.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 1h27'52"
102.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 1h28'07"
103.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h29'36"
104.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h32'13"
105.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 1h33'18"
106.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h34'52"
107.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step 1h35'13"
108.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 1h36'22"
109.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step 1h36'37"
110.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 1h37'35"
111.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin 1h37'53"
112.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 1h38'49"
113.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 1h39'02"
114.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 1h41'48"
115.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 1h41'51"
116.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1h45'33"
117.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h47'19"
118.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h50'30"
119.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ 1h51'42"
120.
William BONNET
FDJ 1h51'58"