1.HC

Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen 2015

52nd edition

Gippingen - Gippingen 181.5 km

11 June 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 4h28'04"
2.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
5.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
6.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Fabian WEGMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
8.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
10.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Linus GERDEMANN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
12.
Fabian LIENHARD
13.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
16.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
17.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
18.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
19.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
21.
Benjamin KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
23.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
25.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
26.
Gian FRIESECKE
27.
Joël ZANGERLE
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
28.
Pierre LATOUR
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
MTN - Qhubeka
30.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
35.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
36.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
37.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
39.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
40.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
41.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
42.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
43.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
44.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
45.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
46.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
47.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
49.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
50.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
51.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
52.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
54.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
55.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 11"
56.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 13"
57.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 18"
58.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 20"
59.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 29"
60.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 32"
61.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 44"
62.
Alberto CECCHIN
Roth - Skoda 01'23"
63.
Simon ZAHNER
02'33"
64.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
65.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 02'36"
67.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 02'43"
68.
Andrea PASQUALON
Roth - Skoda 04'53"
69.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
70.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 04'54"
71.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'28"
72.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 06'41"
73.
Martin MORTENSEN
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
74.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
75.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Skoda
76.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling
77.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
78.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
79.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
80.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
81.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
82.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo
83.
Alex KIRSCH
Cult Energy Pro Cycling
84.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'45"
85.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
86.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
88.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Quentin JAUREGUI
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
91.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Silvan DIETRICH
Roth - Skoda 10'03"
93.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Lars SCHNYDER
-
95.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Rusvelo
96.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
97.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
98.
Aleksandr KOMIN
Rusvelo
99.
Nico BRÜNGGER
Roth - Skoda
100.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
102.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
104.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo
105.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106.
Milos BORISAVLJEVIC
Roth - Skoda

Race information

Start, finish: Gippingen - Gippingen

Distance: 181.5 km

Date: 11 June 2015