Paris - Bourges 2015

23rd edition

Gien - Bourges 186.2 km

8 October 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 4h20'57"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
5.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Daniel MCLAY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
8.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
12.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Dylan PAGE
Roth - Skoda
15.
David MENUT
Auber 93
16.
Alexis BODIOT
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
17.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff - Saxo
18.
Andrea PASQUALON
Roth - Skoda
19.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
21.
Maxime RENAULT
Auber 93
22.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
23.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
24.
Kevyn ISTA
Wallonie Bruxelles
25.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
27.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles
28.
Lukas JAUN
Roth - Skoda
29.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Murias Taldea
30.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
31.
Cees BOL
Rabobank Development Team
32.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
33.
Michael GOGL
Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
34.
Shane ARCHBOLD
Bora - Argon 18
35.
Maxime VANTOMME
Roubaix Lille Metropole
36.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
37.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
39.
Maarten DE JONGE
Bike Aid
40.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
41.
Sam OOMEN
Rabobank Development Team
42.
Peter LENDERINK
Rabobank Development Team
43.
Alexandre BLAIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
44.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
45.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Auber 93
47.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Jan MAAS
Rabobank Development Team 00'08"
51.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea
52.
Antwan TOLHOEK
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Christoph PFINGSTEN
Bora - Argon 18
54.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Murias Taldea
55.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Team Marseille 13 KTM
56.
Unai INTZIARTE
Murias Taldea
57.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea
58.
Kévin LEDANOIS
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
59.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
60.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
62.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63.
Alo JAKIN
Auber 93
64.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
66.
Pierre GOUAULT
Auber 93
67.
Romain COMBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
68.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Quentin PACHER
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
70.
Félix POUILLY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
71.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Nikodemus HOLLER
Bike Aid
73.
Cedric RAYMACKERS
Team Differdange - Losch
74.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Simon SELLIER
Team Europcar
76.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
77.
Merijn KOREVAAR
Rabobank Development Team
78.
Gaetan PONS
Wallonie Bruxelles
79.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
80.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Scott THWAITES
Bora - Argon 18
82.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
83.
Dieter BOUVRY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
84.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Losch
86.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Losch
87.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
89.
Benjamin THOMAS
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
90.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
91.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
Auber 93
92.
Julien GUAY
Auber 93
93.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
94.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
95.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
96.
Lorenzo MANZIN
FDJ
97.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea
98.
Julien EL FARES
Team Marseille 13 KTM
99.
Théo VIMPERE
Auber 93
100.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'20"
101.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team Marseille 13 KTM
103.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Julien DUVAL
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
105.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ
106.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ
108.
Jimmy RAIBAUD
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
109.
Jérémy LEVEAU
Roubaix Lille Metropole
110.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
111.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
112.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18 00'28"
113.
Jonathan HIVERT
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'31"
114.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'43"
115.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'01"
116.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 01'23"
117.
Martijn TUSVELD
Rabobank Development Team
118.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
119.
Yoann BARBAS
Equipe Cycliste de L'Armee de Terre
120.
Rayane BOUHANNI
AWT Greenway 01'28"
121.
Julien BERNARD
Trek Factory Racing 01'30"
122.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
123.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'34"
125.
Robin STENUIT
Veranclassic - Ekoi
126.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Murias Taldea 01'39"
127.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 02'29"
128.
Daniel BICHLMANN
Bike Aid 05'45"

Race information

Start, finish: Gien - Bourges

Distance: 186.2 km

Date: 8 October 2015