GT

Giro d'Italia 2015  |  Stage 13. Montecchio Maggiore - Lido di Jesolo   

98th edition

153 km, 22 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 3h03'08"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
4.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
5.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
6.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
7.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
8.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
9.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
10.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
11.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
12.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
13.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast 04"
16.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
17.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
18.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
19.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
20.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
21.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
22.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
24.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
27.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
28.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
29.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
31.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
32.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
33.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 10"
34.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
35.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 13"
36.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 19"
37.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
38.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
39.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
40.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal 26"
41.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
42.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
43.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
44.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal 34"
45.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast 38"
46.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 40"
47.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
48.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
49.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
50.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
54.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
55.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
57.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
58.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
59.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
60.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
61.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
63.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
64.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
65.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 46"
66.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 49"
67.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
68.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'08"
69.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'10"
70.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
71.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
72.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
73.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 01'15"
74.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast
75.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'20"
76.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
77.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 01'23"
78.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'29"
80.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 04"
81.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 01'35"
82.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'36"
83.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
84.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
85.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
86.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
88.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
90.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
91.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
92.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
93.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
95.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
96.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
97.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
98.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'45"
99.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'52"
100.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 02'01"
101.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 02'08"
102.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
103.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
104.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
106.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 02'11"
107.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
108.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
109.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
110.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast
111.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
112.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
113.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
114.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
115.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
116.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
117.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 02'18"
121.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'22"
122.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'31"
123.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'35"
124.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 02'47"
125.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
126.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
127.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
128.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
129.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
130.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
131.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
133.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
134.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
135.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
136.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
137.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
138.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
140.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
141.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
142.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
143.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
144.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
145.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
146.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
147.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
148.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
149.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
150.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
151.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
152.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
153.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
154.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
155.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
156.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'25"
157.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
158.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
159.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
160.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
161.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
162.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
163.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
164.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
165.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
166.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
167.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
168.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
169.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 03'54"
170.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
171.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'11"
172.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 04'24"
173.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'10"
174.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
175.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
176.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
177.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
178.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 05'15"
179.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 05'28"
180.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
181.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 07'05"
182.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
183.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 07'09"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 13. Montecchio Maggiore - Lido di Jesolo

Distance: 153 km

Date: 22 May 2015