Giro d'Italia 2015  |  Stage 15. Marostica - Madonna di Campiglio   

98th edition

165 km, 24 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 4h22'35"
2.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 02"
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 05"
4.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 06"
5.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38"
6.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 42"
7.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 01'00"
8.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'10"
9.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 01'49"
10.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 02'13"
11.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 02'18"
12.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'11"
13.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 03'48"
14.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 03'50"
15.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'46"
16.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 05'05"
17.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 05'10"
18.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 05'11"
19.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 05'14"
20.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
21.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
22.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast 05'20"
23.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'33"
24.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 05'47"
25.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'17"
26.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 06'32"
27.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
28.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 06'55"
29.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 07'21"
30.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 07'50"
31.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
32.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 08'00"
33.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
34.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
35.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
36.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
38.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
39.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
40.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 08'55"
41.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 09'36"
42.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 11'18"
43.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 12'05"
44.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 14'02"
45.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
46.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
49.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
50.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
51.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin 16'34"
52.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
54.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
55.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
56.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
57.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 16'37"
58.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'49"
60.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 17'17"
61.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
62.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
63.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
65.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
66.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
68.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
69.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
70.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
71.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
72.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
73.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
74.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast 17'48"
75.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 17'55"
76.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 19'35"
77.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
78.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
79.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
80.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 24'05"
81.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
82.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
83.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
84.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'04"
85.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
86.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
88.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
89.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
90.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast
91.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
92.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
93.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
95.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
96.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
97.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast
99.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
100.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
101.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 27'11"
102.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 27'20"
103.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 27'33"
104.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
105.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
106.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 28'11"
108.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 31'38"
109.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
110.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
111.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
112.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
114.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
116.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
117.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
118.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
119.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
120.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
121.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
123.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
125.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
126.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
127.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
128.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
129.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
130.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
131.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
132.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
134.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
135.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
137.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
138.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
139.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
140.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
141.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
143.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast
144.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
145.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
146.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
147.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
148.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
149.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
150.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
151.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
152.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
153.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
154.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
155.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
156.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
157.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
158.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
159.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
160.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
161.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
163.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
164.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
165.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
166.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
167.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
168.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 32'02"
169.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32'05"
170.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 32'11"
171.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
172.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
173.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 32'57"
174.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast 33'06"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 15. Marostica - Madonna di Campiglio

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 165 km

Date: 24 May 2015