Giro d'Italia 2015  |  Stage 16. Pinzolo - Aprica   

98th edition

175 km, 26 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 5h02'51"
2.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38"
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
4.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 02'03"
5.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
6.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'10"
7.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 02'42"
8.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 03'16"
9.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky 03'19"
10.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
12.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal 06'18"
13.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
14.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
15.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 08'13"
16.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
17.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 10'31"
18.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
19.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
20.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
23.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 14'38"
25.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
26.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 18'01"
28.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22'08"
29.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
30.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
31.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
32.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast
33.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
34.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
35.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
36.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
37.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
38.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
39.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
40.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
42.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
43.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
44.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
45.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
46.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
47.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
48.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
49.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
51.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
52.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
54.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
55.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
56.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 23'10"
57.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24'39"
58.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 25'09"
59.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 27'50"
60.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
62.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
63.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
64.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 28'22"
65.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
66.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 31'37"
68.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
69.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
70.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
71.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
72.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
73.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
74.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
75.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
76.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
77.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
78.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
80.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
82.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
83.
Serghei TVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
84.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
85.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
86.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
87.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
88.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
89.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
90.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
91.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
93.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast
94.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
95.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
96.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
97.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
98.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
99.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
101.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
104.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
105.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
106.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 33'07"
108.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
109.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
110.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 33'36"
111.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast
112.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
113.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33'55"
114.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 37'54"
115.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
117.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
119.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
122.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
123.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 38'16"
124.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
125.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
126.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
127.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
128.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
132.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
133.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
135.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
136.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
138.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
139.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
140.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
141.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
142.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
144.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
145.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
146.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 38'19"
147.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
148.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
149.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
150.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
151.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
152.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
153.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
154.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
155.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
156.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
157.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
158.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
159.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast
160.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
161.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
162.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
163.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
164.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
165.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
166.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling 39'50"
167.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 40'19"
168.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
169.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
170.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 16. Pinzolo - Aprica

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 175 km

Date: 26 May 2015