GT

Giro d'Italia 2015  |  Stage 20. Saint-Vincent - Sestriere   

98th edition

196 km, 30 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 5h12'25"
2.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 18"
3.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step 24"
4.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
5.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 34"
6.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'25"
7.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 02'28"
8.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
10.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team
11.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
12.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 02'34"
13.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 03'05"
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 03'18"
15.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
16.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 06'02"
17.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
18.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 07'06"
19.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 07'37"
20.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
21.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
22.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
23.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
24.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 07'42"
25.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
26.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'35"
27.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'54"
28.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
29.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
31.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
33.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team 10'01"
34.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 15'22"
35.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 16'18"
36.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast
37.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
39.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step
40.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
41.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
42.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
43.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
44.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
45.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 17'15"
46.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
47.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 19'43"
48.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
49.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
50.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
51.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
52.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
53.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
54.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
55.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'32"
56.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 27'00"
58.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
61.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
62.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
63.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
65.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
67.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
68.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
70.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
71.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
72.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
73.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 30'02"
74.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
75.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 30'57"
76.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
77.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
78.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
79.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 31'14"
80.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
81.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
82.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 31'15"
83.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 33'59"
84.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
86.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast 37'21"
87.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
88.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
89.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
90.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
91.
Kévin REZA
FDJ 38'29"
92.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
93.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 38'31"
94.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
95.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
97.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
101.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
102.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
103.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
104.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
105.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
106.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
107.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
108.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
109.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 39'34"
110.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 41'05"
111.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling 42'00"
112.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
113.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 42'30"
114.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
115.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 42'31"
116.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 42'32"
117.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
120.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ 43'34"
121.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
122.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
123.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
124.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
125.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
127.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
128.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
130.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
131.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
132.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
133.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
134.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
135.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
136.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
137.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ
138.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
139.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
140.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
141.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
142.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
143.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
144.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
145.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
146.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
147.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
148.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
149.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast
150.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
151.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast
152.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
153.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 43'42"
154.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 44'09"
155.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 45'04"
156.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 46'01"
157.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
158.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
159.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
160.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
161.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
162.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 53'30"
163.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 20. Saint-Vincent - Sestriere

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 196 km

Date: 30 May 2015