Giro d'Italia 2015  |  Stage 4. Chiavari - La Spezia   

98th edition

150 km, 12 May 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 3h47'59"
2.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 22"
3.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Southeast
4.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
5.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
7.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
8.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
10.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
11.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
12.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
13.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
14.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 01'04"
15.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
16.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
17.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
18.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto - Soudal
19.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
20.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
21.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
23.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
24.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'22"
25.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 02'24"
26.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
27.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 02'46"
28.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'56"
29.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
30.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
31.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 04'22"
32.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
33.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
35.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'56"
36.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
37.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin 05'25"
38.
Simone STORTONI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
40.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
41.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
42.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 08'27"
43.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
44.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
45.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ 08'34"
46.
Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY
Lampre - Merida
47.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 09'21"
48.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 13'15"
49.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
50.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
51.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
52.
Sylwester SZMYD
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
53.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
54.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling
55.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
57.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
58.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 17'21"
59.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
60.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Stef CLEMENT
IAM Cycling
62.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
63.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
64.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast
67.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
69.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
70.
Maxime BOUET
Etixx - Quick Step 17'23"
71.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
72.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
73.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
74.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
75.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
76.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
77.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
78.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
79.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ 20'00"
81.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
82.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
85.
Stefan KÜNG
BMC Racing Team
86.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
87.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Southeast
88.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
89.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
91.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
92.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
93.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Ivan BASSO
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
96.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
97.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
101.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
102.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
103.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
104.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
105.
Giacomo BERLATO
Nippo - Vini Fantini
106.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
107.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
108.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
109.
Matteo BUSATO
Southeast
110.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
111.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
112.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
114.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
116.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
117.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
118.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
119.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
120.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
121.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
122.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
123.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
124.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
125.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast
127.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
128.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
129.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Alessandro BISOLTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
131.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal
132.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto - Soudal
133.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
134.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
136.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
137.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
139.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto - Soudal
140.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
141.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
142.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
143.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
144.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
145.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
146.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 21'15"
148.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
149.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
150.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
151.
Eugert ZHUPA
Southeast
152.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
153.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
154.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
155.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal
156.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
157.
Manuel BELLETTI
Southeast
158.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
159.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
160.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
161.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
162.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
163.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
164.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
165.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
166.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
167.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
168.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
169.
Riccardo STACCHIOTTI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
170.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
171.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
172.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
173.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
174.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ
175.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
176.
Nikolay MIHAYLOV
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
177.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Alpecin
178.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
179.
Davide VILLELLA
Team Cannondale - Garmin
180.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
181.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
182.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
183.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
184.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
185.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 23'01"
186.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
187.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team
188.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
189.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
190.
Eduard-Michael GROSU
Nippo - Vini Fantini
191.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 23'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Chiavari - La Spezia

Distance: 150 km

Date: 12 May 2015