2.UWT

Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2015  |  Stage 1. Bilbao - Bilbao   

55th edition

162.7 km, 6 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 3h57'07"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step
3.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
4.
Kévin REZA
FDJ
5.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal
6.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
8.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
9.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
10.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
11.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
12.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
15.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
16.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
18.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
19.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
21.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
22.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
23.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
24.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing
25.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
28.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
29.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
30.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
32.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team
34.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
35.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
40.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal
41.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
42.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
43.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
44.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
45.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
46.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
47.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin
49.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
50.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
51.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
52.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
53.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
54.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal
55.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
56.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
58.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
59.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
60.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 01'34"
61.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
62.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
63.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
64.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
65.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
66.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
67.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 03'09"
68.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
IAM Cycling
69.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
70.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
71.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
72.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Martijn KEIZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
75.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
79.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
80.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
81.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
82.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
83.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
84.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal
85.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
86.
Jérôme COPPEL
IAM Cycling
87.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
88.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
89.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
90.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
93.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
96.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
97.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
98.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 05'49"
99.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
100.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 07'30"
101.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
102.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'44"
103.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
106.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
107.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
108.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
109.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
110.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
112.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
113.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
114.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ
115.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
116.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
117.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
118.
Fredrik LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 08'42"
119.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step
120.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
121.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team
122.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
123.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
125.
Brian BULGAC
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 10'05"
126.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
127.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Etixx - Quick Step
128.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
129.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
130.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
131.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
132.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin
134.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
135.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
137.
Cheng JI
Team Giant - Alpecin
138.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
139.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin
140.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
141.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
142.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
143.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
144.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
145.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
146.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
147.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
148.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
149.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Bilbao - Bilbao

Distance: 162.7 km

Date: 6 April 2015