Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2015  |  Stage 5. Eibar - Aia   

55th edition

155.5 km, 10 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 4h06'01"
2.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 03"
3.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 16"
4.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 28"
5.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto - Soudal 38"
6.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 53"
7.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 56"
8.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
9.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'05"
10.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'06"
11.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 01'08"
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
13.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
14.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
15.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 01'14"
16.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
17.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
18.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
19.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'22"
20.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
22.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 01'37"
23.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'44"
24.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 01'51"
25.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 01'58"
26.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'07"
27.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 02'11"
28.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 02'18"
29.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'24"
30.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'29"
31.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'34"
32.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 02'38"
34.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 02'43"
35.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 02'50"
36.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'56"
37.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 02'59"
38.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
39.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 03'05"
41.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'12"
43.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 03'37"
44.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'41"
45.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'43"
46.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal
47.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 03'55"
48.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 04'01"
49.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 04'26"
53.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'27"
54.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 04'37"
55.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin
56.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin
57.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
58.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin
59.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 04'41"
60.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'53"
61.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 05'01"
62.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 05'34"
63.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 05'51"
64.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 05'54"
65.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 06'01"
66.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 06'14"
67.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
68.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 07'47"
69.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 07'55"
71.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 08'00"
72.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 08'12"
73.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 08'46"
74.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 08'53"
75.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
76.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 08'57"
77.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 09'10"
78.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 09'21"
79.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 09'37"
80.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 10'04"
81.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 10'28"
82.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
83.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
84.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
85.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
86.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling
87.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 10'32"
88.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'40"
89.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 10'51"
90.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
91.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 10'53"
92.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 11'16"
93.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 11'20"
95.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 11'26"
97.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'30"
98.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
101.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto - Soudal 11'39"
102.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
103.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 11'47"
106.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 11'58"
107.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 12'08"
108.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 12'14"
109.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
110.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 12'18"
111.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 12'20"
112.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 12'28"
113.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 12'47"
114.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
115.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 13'29"
116.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'03"
117.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Alpecin 14'13"
118.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 15'39"
119.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 18'28"
120.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 18'38"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Eibar - Aia

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 155.5 km

Date: 10 April 2015