Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2015

55th edition

Stage 6. Aia - Aia I.T.T. , 18.3 km    

11 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 28'26"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 04"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 05"
4.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 17"
5.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 21"
6.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 23"
7.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 30"
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 34"
9.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 36"
10.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 37"
11.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 42"
12.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 43"
13.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 48"
14.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 51"
16.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 52"
17.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 54"
18.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 59"
19.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
20.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'01"
21.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha
22.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'03"
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 01'08"
24.
Luis Leon SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 01'11"
25.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
26.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'18"
27.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 01'19"
28.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'24"
29.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 01'26"
30.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'42"
31.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 01'44"
32.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 01'46"
33.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 01'48"
35.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'52"
36.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 01'54"
37.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 01'56"
38.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'58"
39.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'00"
40.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 02'01"
41.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'05"
42.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 02'06"
43.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 02'07"
44.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'09"
45.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 02'10"
46.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 02'12"
47.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'16"
48.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'18"
49.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'19"
50.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'20"
51.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 02'27"
52.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 02'29"
53.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'34"
54.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 02'35"
55.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
56.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 02'37"
57.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 02'39"
58.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 02'40"
59.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 02'41"
60.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 02'45"
61.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
62.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'46"
63.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal
64.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 02'47"
65.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
66.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'52"
67.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 02'53"
68.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'57"
69.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'59"
70.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'04"
71.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'05"
72.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 03'14"
73.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'21"
74.
Michal GOLAS
Etixx - Quick Step 03'24"
75.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'25"
76.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 03'26"
77.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'33"
78.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 03'36"
79.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 03'39"
80.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 03'42"
81.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 03'44"
82.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
83.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 03'49"
84.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'54"
85.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 03'56"
86.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 03'57"
87.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 04'01"
88.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'02"
90.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'03"
91.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 04'09"
93.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 04'13"
94.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'14"
95.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 04'18"
96.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 04'22"
97.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 04'25"
98.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 04'28"
99.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 04'34"
101.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 04'35"
102.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'45"
103.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 04'56"
104.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'08"
105.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 05'36"
106.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 06'58"