Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2015

55th edition

General classification

6 April 2015 - 11 April 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 21h49'38"
2.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 13"
3.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 29"
4.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 38"
5.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 46"
6.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
7.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'14"
8.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Etixx - Quick Step 01'15"
9.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Team Katusha 01'25"
10.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 01'33"
11.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'35"
12.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 01'37"
13.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 01'55"
14.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'40"
15.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'11"
16.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'16"
17.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 04'07"
18.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team 04'29"
19.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
20.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 04'48"
21.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 05'51"
22.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 05'52"
23.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 06'23"
24.
Davide FORMOLO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 07'43"
25.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 07'47"
26.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'02"
27.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 09'10"
28.
Petr VAKOČ
Etixx - Quick Step 11'36"
29.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'10"
30.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 12'56"
31.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 13'06"
32.
Tony MARTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 13'12"
33.
Thomas DANIELSON
Team Cannondale - Garmin 14'06"
34.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto - Soudal 14'15"
35.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 14'17"
36.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'26"
37.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 17'38"
38.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 17'40"
39.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 19'02"
40.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'18"
41.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky 19'27"
42.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 19'38"
43.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto - Soudal 19'49"
44.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 19'57"
45.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 20'59"
46.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 21'56"
47.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 22'00"
48.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 22'07"
49.
Andrew TALANSKY
Team Cannondale - Garmin 23'36"
50.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'32"
51.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Team Cannondale - Garmin 28'40"
52.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 29'14"
53.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 31'05"
54.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto - Soudal 33'52"
55.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 34'57"
56.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 35'11"
57.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 35'16"
58.
George BENNETT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 35'49"
59.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'00"
60.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 38'37"
61.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 39'12"
62.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 39'45"
63.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Etixx - Quick Step 39'50"
64.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 39'57"
65.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 40'42"
66.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 40'53"
67.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step 42'52"
68.
Louis VERVAEKE
Lotto - Soudal 44'25"
69.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 44'44"
70.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling 45'14"
71.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 46'14"
72.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 46'46"
73.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 47'15"
74.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 47'48"
75.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Alpecin 49'22"
76.
Lawrence WARBASSE
IAM Cycling 49'44"
77.
Nathan BROWN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 50'37"
78.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 50'53"
79.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 51'05"
80.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 51'26"
81.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 51'30"
82.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 52'40"
83.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 53'12"
84.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 53'17"
85.
Hugh CARTHY
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 55'23"
86.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 55'52"
87.
Matej MOHORIČ
Team Cannondale - Garmin 56'13"
88.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 56'24"
89.
Anthony TURGIS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 56'25"
90.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 57'16"
91.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 57'27"
92.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 57'47"
93.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 57'52"
94.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 58'27"
95.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 58'40"
96.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 59'23"
97.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team 1h00'03"
98.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h01'01"
99.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h01'20"
100.
Kevin DE WEERT
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h02'38"
101.
Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida 1h04'04"
102.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h04'24"
103.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 1h04'32"
104.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 1h05'39"
105.
Joey ROSSKOPF
BMC Racing Team 1h05'56"
106.
Timo ROOSEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 1h09'10"