Eneco Tour 2015  |  Stage 3. Beveren - Ardooie   

21st edition

171.9 km, 12 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 3h54'25"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
4.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
6.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal
7.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
8.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
9.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
10.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
11.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
12.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto - Soudal
13.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
14.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
15.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
16.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
17.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
19.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
20.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
21.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
22.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
24.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
25.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
26.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
27.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
28.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
29.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
31.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
33.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
34.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
36.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
37.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
38.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
39.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
40.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
41.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
42.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
43.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
44.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
46.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
47.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
48.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
50.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal
52.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
53.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
54.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
55.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
56.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
57.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
58.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
59.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
60.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
61.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
62.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
IAM Cycling
64.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
65.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
66.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
67.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
68.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
69.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
70.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
72.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
74.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
75.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
76.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
77.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
78.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
79.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
82.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
83.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
85.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
86.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
87.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal
88.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
89.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
90.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
91.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
92.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
93.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
94.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
95.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
96.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
97.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
98.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
100.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
101.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
105.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
106.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
107.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
108.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
109.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
110.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
111.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
112.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
113.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
114.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
117.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ
118.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
119.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
120.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
123.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
124.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
125.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin
126.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
128.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
130.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
131.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
132.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
135.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step
137.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
138.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ
139.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
140.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
141.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto - Soudal 25"
142.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 42"
143.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 57"
144.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 01'09"
145.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 01'36"
146.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 01'48"
147.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 02'41"
148.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
149.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
150.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 03'03"
151.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
152.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto - Soudal 03'42"
153.
David BOUCHER
FDJ 06'10"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Beveren - Ardooie

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 171.9 km

Date: 12 August 2015