Eneco Tour - 2015

19th edition

Stage 6. Heerlen (NED) - Houffalize , 198 km    

15 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Soudal 5h28'46"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 49"
3.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 51"
4.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'03"
5.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 01'07"
6.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'13"
7.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
8.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
10.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'17"
11.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
12.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'21"
14.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 04'16"
16.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'19"
18.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
20.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
21.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
23.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Soudal
24.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
26.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
27.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
28.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
29.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
30.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
31.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
32.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
34.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'31"
36.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 04'44"
37.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'03"
38.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 09'05"
39.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin
41.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
42.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
43.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
45.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
47.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
48.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
49.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
50.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team
51.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 11'30"
52.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 11'48"
53.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
54.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
55.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
56.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team
58.
Alberto BETTIOL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
59.
David TANNER
IAM Cycling
60.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
61.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 11'52"
63.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 12'00"
64.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 14'50"
65.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 15'50"
66.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 17'24"
67.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 20'10"
68.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 20'20"
69.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
70.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky
72.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky
73.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
76.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
77.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
78.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
79.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 25'28"
82.
Arnaud DEMARE
FDJ 28'21"
83.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
84.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
85.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
86.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
87.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
88.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Soudal
89.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
91.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
92.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
93.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
94.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
95.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
97.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
98.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
99.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
100.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ
102.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
105.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
106.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Soudal
107.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
108.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing
109.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
111.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
112.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
113.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
114.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
115.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
116.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
117.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
118.
Robert WAGNER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
119.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
120.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step
122.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
123.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team
124.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
125.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
126.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Soudal
127.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
128.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Elia VIVIANI
Team Sky
130.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
131.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
132.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
134.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
135.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
136.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
137.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
138.
Huub DUYN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
139.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge
140.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge