Eneco Tour - 2015

21st edition

General classification

10 August 2015 - 16 August 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 26h31'59"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 59"
3.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'17"
4.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 01'40"
5.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 01'48"
6.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'54"
7.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'02"
8.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto - Soudal 02'11"
9.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
10.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'13"
12.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'16"
13.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'52"
14.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'06"
15.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 05'08"
16.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 05'13"
17.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'21"
18.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 05'47"
19.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'50"
20.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'04"
21.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 06'30"
22.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto - Soudal
23.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 06'51"
24.
Johan LE BON
FDJ 07'25"
25.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'28"
26.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'31"
27.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 07'37"
28.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 08'36"
29.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin 09'25"
30.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 09'43"
31.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'13"
32.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 10'58"
33.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'17"
34.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'12"
35.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team 12'45"
36.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'54"
37.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 12'59"
38.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Alpecin 13'14"
39.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 13'40"
40.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 13'46"
41.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ 15'59"
42.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 16'43"
43.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 16'44"
44.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 17'29"
45.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida 17'45"
46.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 19'56"
47.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step 20'34"
48.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 21'35"
49.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin 21'57"
50.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Team Sky 22'07"
51.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 22'21"
52.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 22'49"
53.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 22'51"
54.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 24'16"
55.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 24'19"
56.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 25'15"
57.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 27'13"
58.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team 27'51"
59.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 28'10"
60.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 28'42"
61.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge 29'21"
62.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 29'29"
63.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 29'38"
64.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 30'05"
65.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 30'07"
66.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 30'37"
67.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32'29"
68.
André GREIPEL
Lotto - Soudal 32'53"
69.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 33'03"
70.
Tim KERKHOF
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 33'39"
71.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 33'47"
72.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 35'30"
73.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 36'01"
74.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 36'05"
75.
Dylan GROENEWEGEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 36'08"
76.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 37'23"
77.
Moreno HOFLAND
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 37'27"
78.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 38'57"
79.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 39'14"
80.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto - Soudal 39'31"
81.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 39'47"
82.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo 41'19"
83.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 41'38"
84.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 41'45"
85.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 41'51"
86.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 42'55"
87.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 42'59"
88.
Berden DE VRIES
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 43'22"
89.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ 43'54"
90.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 43'58"
91.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 44'44"
92.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin 44'55"
93.
Jesper ASSELMAN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 44'57"
94.
Nico DENZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 45'02"
95.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin 45'10"
96.
Martin VELITS
Etixx - Quick Step 45'12"
97.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 45'17"
98.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 49'03"
99.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin 49'43"
100.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale 49'49"
101.
Marco COLEDAN
Trek Factory Racing 50'18"
102.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha 50'29"
103.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 51'16"
104.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 51'29"
105.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 52'48"
106.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 53'16"
107.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 55'03"
108.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 58'52"
109.
Andre LOOIJ
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 1h00'08"