Vattenfall Cyclassics - 2015

Kiel - Hamburg (221.3 km) - 23/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. André GREIPEL Lotto Soudal
GER
4h57'04"
2. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
3. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
4. Tom BOONEN Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
5. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
6. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ
FRA
7. Matti BRESCHEL Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
8. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
9. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Lampre - Merida
ITA
10. Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DEN
11. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
12. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
13. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
14. Elia VIVIANI Team Sky
ITA
15. Arman KAMYSHEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
16. Ralf MATZKA Bora - Argon 18
GER
17. Luka PIBERNIK Lampre - Merida
SLO
18. Rick ZABEL BMC Racing Team
GER
19. Lasse Norman HANSEN Team Cannondale - Garmin
DEN
20. Sondre Holst ENGER IAM Cycling
NOR
21. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS IAM Cycling
LAT
22. Julian ALAPHILIPPE Etixx - Quick Step
FRA
23. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
24. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Alpecin
NED
25. Alberto BETTIOL Team Cannondale - Garmin
ITA
26. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
27. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
28. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ
FRA
29. Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
30. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
31. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
32. Quentin JAUREGUI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
33. Jacopo GUARNIERI Team Katusha
ITA
34. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Soudal
GER
35. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Alpecin
BEL
36. Fabio SABATINI Etixx - Quick Step
ITA
37. Michael MORKOV Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
38. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ
FRA
39. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
16"
40. Stefan KÜNG BMC Racing Team
SUI
21"
41. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
42. Dylan TEUNS BMC Racing Team
BEL
43. Matthias BRÄNDLE IAM Cycling
AUT
44. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
25"
45. Scott THWAITES Bora - Argon 18
GBR
29"
46. Tiesj BENOOT Lotto Soudal
BEL
34"
47. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
43"
48. Marco HALLER Team Katusha
AUT
57"
49. Andreas SCHILLINGER Bora - Argon 18
GER
01'02"
50. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Soudal
DEN
01'08"
51. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
52. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
53. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
54. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
55. Tyler FARRAR MTN - Qhubeka
USA
56. Jos VAN EMDEN Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
57. Linus GERDEMANN Cult Energy Pro Cycling
GER
58. Michael ROGERS Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
59. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
01'20"
60. Davide MALACARNE Astana Pro Team
ITA
01'23"
61. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Team Sky
NOR
62. Sébastien TURGOT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
01'29"
63. Sergey LAGUTIN Team Katusha
UZB
64. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
02'07"
65. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
02'14"
66. Mark CAVENDISH Etixx - Quick Step
GBR
02'41"
67. Stijn VANDENBERGH Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
03'07"
68. Magnus CORT NIELSEN Orica GreenEdge
DEN
03'30"
69. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
03'53"
70. Fabian WEGMANN Cult Energy Pro Cycling
GER
04'03"
71. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
72. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
73. Campbell FLAKEMORE BMC Racing Team
AUS
74. Rüdiger SELIG Team Katusha
GER
04'07"
75. Sep VANMARCKE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
BEL
04'53"
76. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN MTN - Qhubeka
NOR
05'33"
77. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Soudal
BEL
78. Stig BROECKX Lotto Soudal
BEL
79. Hayden ROULSTON Trek Factory Racing
NZL
80. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
81. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
82. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
83. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
84. Sebastian LANGEVELD Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
85. Laurens DE VREESE Astana Pro Team
BEL
86. Andrea GUARDINI Astana Pro Team
ITA
87. Michael SCHWARZMANN Bora - Argon 18
GER
88. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Alpecin
SWE
07'07"
89. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
07'15"
90. Bernhard EISEL Team Sky
AUT
91. Marcel KITTEL Team Giant - Alpecin
GER
92. Nico DENZ Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
08'20"
93. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
94. Sven Erik BYSTRØM Team Katusha
NOR
95. Jonas VANGENECHTEN IAM Cycling
BEL
96. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
97. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
98. Rasmus Christian QUAADE Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DEN
99. Michael CARBEL SVENDGAARD Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DEN
100. Paul MARTENS Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
GER
101. Tony MARTIN Etixx - Quick Step
GER
102. Mark RENSHAW Etixx - Quick Step
AUS
103. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
104. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek Factory Racing
BEL
105. Julien VERMOTE Etixx - Quick Step
BEL
106. Andrew FENN Team Sky
GBR
107. Tom LEEZER Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
108. Nick VAN DER LIJKE Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
109. Marc SARREAU FDJ
FRA
110. Jan BÁRTA Bora - Argon 18
CZE
111. Paul VOSS Bora - Argon 18
GER
112. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
113. Sam BENNETT Bora - Argon 18
IRL
114. Hugo HOULE Ag2r La Mondiale
CAN
115. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
116. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Soudal
NZL
09'17"
117. Gerald CIOLEK MTN - Qhubeka
GER
118. Andreas STAUFF MTN - Qhubeka
GER
119. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
120. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
121. Maxime DANIEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
122. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
123. Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek Factory Racing
JPN
124. Dylan VAN BAARLE Team Cannondale - Garmin
NED
125. Moreno HOFLAND Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
NED
126. Michael REIHS Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DEN
127. Pieter WEENING Orica GreenEdge
NED
128. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Movistar Team
ESP
13'28"
129. Martin MORTENSEN Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DEN
15'05"
130. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR