E3 Harelbeke - 2015

58th edition

Harelbeke - Harelbeke 215.3 km

27 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 5h15'00"
2.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 25"
3.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step 38"
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
5.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
6.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Soudal
8.
Jack BAUER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
9.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
12.
Bjorn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
14.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
15.
Marco MARCATO
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
17.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
18.
Tiesj BENOOT
Lotto Soudal
19.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
20.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
21.
Yves LAMPAERT
Etixx - Quick Step
22.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
23.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Team Cannondale - Garmin
25.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin
26.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 46"
27.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 47"
28.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 57"
29.
Zico WAEYTENS
Team Giant - Alpecin
30.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'14"
31.
Bram TANKINK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 01'17"
32.
Jempy DRUCKER
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
33.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 02'14"
34.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'21"
35.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
36.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
37.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
38.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
39.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
40.
Mickael DELAGE
FDJ
41.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
45.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
46.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
49.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
50.
Alan MARANGONI
Team Cannondale - Garmin
51.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
52.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step
54.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
55.
Laurens DE VREESE
Astana Pro Team
56.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
57.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
58.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Alpecin
59.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
60.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
61.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
62.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
63.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ
64.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
65.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
66.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Soudal
68.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Soudal
69.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
70.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
71.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
72.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
73.
Simone ANTONINI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
74.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Maarten WYNANTS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
76.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
78.
Wesley KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
79.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
81.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
83.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
84.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
85.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
86.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
87.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 06'44"
89.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'33"
90.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
91.
Pavel BRUTT
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Katusha
93.
Tom LEEZER
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
94.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
95.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
96.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
97.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 11'59"
98.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Rafael ANDRIATO
Southeast
100.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
101.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
102.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka
104.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
105.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
106.
Jonas RICKAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
107.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108.
Raymond KREDER
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
109.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast
110.
Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN
Roompot - Oranje Peloton 13'00"
111.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
112.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
113.
Bert VAN LERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
114.
Rick ZABEL
BMC Racing Team
115.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
116.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
117.
Ivar SLIK
Roompot - Oranje Peloton
118.
Edward KING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
119.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
120.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
121.
Johan LE BON
FDJ
122.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
123.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Tom DEVRIENDT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
126.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida