2.1

Herald Sun Tour 2015  |  Prologue. Melbourne - Melbourne   

6th edition

2.1 km, 4 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
William CLARKE
Drapac Professional Cycling 02'35"
2.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 00'01"
3.
Brenton JONES
Drapac Professional Cycling
4.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 00'02"
5.
Neil VAN DER PLOEG
Avanti Racing Team
6.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
7.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Patrick BEVIN
Avanti Racing Team
9.
Paul VAN DER PLOEG
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
10.
Joseph COOPER
Avanti Racing Team 00'03"
11.
Steele VON HOFF
NFTO
12.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
13.
Sam WITMITZ
Team Budget Forklifts 00'04"
14.
Felix ENGLISH
JLT Condor 00'05"
15.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka
16.
Adam PHELAN
Drapac Professional Cycling
17.
Kristian HOUSE
JLT Condor 00'06"
18.
Jack BECKINSALE
Avanti Racing Team
19.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Professional Cycling
20.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Tyler SPURRELL
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody 00'07"
22.
Tommy NANKERVIS
Team Budget Forklifts
23.
Christopher LAWLESS
Team Wiggins
24.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
25.
David EDWARDS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
26.
Graham BRIGGS
JLT Condor
27.
Daniel SUMMERHILL
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28.
James MOWATT
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
29.
Harry CARPENTER
Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team 00'08"
30.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
31.
Ryan THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
32.
Cameron BAYLY
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
33.
Angus LYONS
34.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
35.
Mitchell LOVELOCK FAY
Avanti Racing Team 00'09"
36.
Alistair DONOHOE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
37.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka
38.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
39.
Jackson MAWBY
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
40.
Michael CUMING
JLT Condor
41.
Cameron WURF
00'10"
42.
Ryan CAVANAGH
43.
Jayden COPP
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
44.
Tanner PUTT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
45.
Samuel SPOKES
Drapac Professional Cycling
46.
Scott THOMAS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
47.
Richard HANDLEY
JLT Condor
48.
Gabriel CULLAIGH
49.
Craig EVERS
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
50.
Benjamin HILL
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
51.
Lachlan MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
52.
Thomas MOSES
JLT Condor
53.
Kane WALKER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
54.
Scott DAVIES
00'11"
55.
Alexander SMYTH
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
56.
Mitchell COOPER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
57.
Adrian HEGYVARY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58.
Martz ALDER
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
59.
Jake KELLY
60.
Jacob KAUFFMANN
Team Budget Forklifts
61.
Massimo GRAZIATO
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
62.
Michael RICE
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
63.
Joel STRACHAN
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team
64.
Robbie HUCKER
Drapac Professional Cycling 00'12"
65.
Sean LAKE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
66.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
67.
Robert POWER
68.
Chris HAMILTON
69.
Patrick LANE
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
70.
Grayson NAPIER
Navitas Satalyst Racing Team 00'13"
71.
Michael TORCKLER
Team Budget Forklifts
72.
Grant FERGUSON
73.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
74.
Stuart SHAW
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
75.
Patrick SHAW
Avanti Racing Team
76.
Angus MORTON
Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
77.
Brodie TALBOT
Team Budget Forklifts 00'14"
78.
Oliver KENT SPARK
Search2Retain - Health.com.au Cycling Team
79.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
80.
Brendan CANTY
Team Budget Forklifts
81.
Jeremy CAMERON
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team
82.
Nicholas SCHULTZ
00'15"
83.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
84.
Rico ROGERS
African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team 00'16"
85.
Thomas ROBINSON
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
86.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka 00'17"
87.
Mark O'BRIEN
Avanti Racing Team
88.
David MELVILLE
Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody
89.
Joshua EDMONDSON
AN Post - Chainreaction 00'18"
90.
Nicholas KATSONIS
Charter Mason Giant Racing Team
91.
Alberto NARDIN
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
92.
Alex CLEMENTS
00'19"
93.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 00'21"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Melbourne - Melbourne

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 2.1 km

Date: 4 February 2015