Strade Bianche - Eroica - 2015

9th edition

200 km

7 March 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 5h22'13"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 02"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 18"
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 46"
5.
Diego ROSA
Astana Pro Team 56"
6.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 59"
7.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Etixx - Quick Step
8.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 01'02"
9.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'03"
10.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
11.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
12.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha 01'07"
13.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
14.
Julien VERMOTE
Etixx - Quick Step 01'10"
15.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
16.
Damiano CUNEGO
Nippo - Vini Fantini 01'19"
17.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 01'22"
18.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 01'26"
19.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
20.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
21.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 01'29"
22.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 01'56"
23.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 01'57"
24.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'01"
25.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 02'10"
26.
Nathan HAAS
Team Cannondale - Garmin 02'19"
27.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 04'21"
28.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'30"
29.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 04'47"
30.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 04'49"
31.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'13"
32.
Maciej BODNAR
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Mauro FINETTO
Southeast 05'40"
34.
Magnus CORT NIELSEN
Orica GreenEdge 06'34"
35.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Southeast 06'51"
36.
Elia FAVILLI
Southeast 07'35"
37.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
38.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
39.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
40.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
41.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
42.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
43.
Luka PIBERNIK
Lampre - Merida
44.
Iuri FILOSI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
45.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
46.
Moreno MOSER
Team Cannondale - Garmin
47.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
48.
Marco Aurelio FONTANA
-
49.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
50.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha 07'49"
51.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
BMC Racing Team 08'16"
52.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo 11'18"
53.
Ildar ARSLANOV
Rusvelo
54.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 11'22"
56.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
57.
Paul MARTENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo 12'12"
58.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 18'31"
59.
Fabio SABATINI
Etixx - Quick Step 19'20"
60.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
61.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
63.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
64.
Ivan BALYKIN
Rusvelo
65.
Serghei TVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
66.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
67.
Kristijan KOREN
Team Cannondale - Garmin
68.
Roman MAIKIN
Rusvelo
69.
Kristoffer SKJERPING
Team Cannondale - Garmin
70.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk
71.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
73.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
74.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
75.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Team Cannondale - Garmin
76.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
77.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
78.
Lars BOOM
Astana Pro Team 22'53"
79.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Daniele COLLI
Nippo - Vini Fantini
81.
Rick FLENS
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo
82.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 23'20"
83.
Andrew FENN
Team Sky 23'22"
84.
Manabu ISHIBASHI
Nippo - Vini Fantini 24'14"
85.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 27'32"
86.
Simone VELASCO
29'20"
87.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 29'24"
88.
Artem NYCH
Rusvelo 31'34"
89.
Luca BRAIDOT
- 32'51"