Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia - 2015

31st edition

Mazarron - Alto Fortaleze del Sol 198.1 km

14 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Astana Pro Team 5h11'38"
2.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Trek Factory Racing 00'10"
3.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
5.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
6.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
7.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
8.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
9.
Floris DE TIER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
12.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
13.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18
14.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
15.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
16.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
18.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Alpecin
19.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'18"
20.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'22"
21.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 00'41"
23.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
24.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH
25.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26.
Björn THURAU
Bora - Argon 18 00'45"
27.
Kamil GRADEK
ActiveJet Team
28.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Novo Nordisk
29.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha 00'52"
30.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ 01'03"
31.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'12"
34.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team 01'14"
35.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 01'36"
36.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ 02'31"
37.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 02'59"
38.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'13"
39.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'22"
40.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
41.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
42.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
43.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Murias Taldea
44.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'44"
45.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ 03'47"
46.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 08'45"
47.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 08'48"
48.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ 09'18"
49.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice 09'34"
50.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 10'50"
51.
Jesús EZQUERRA MUELA
ActiveJet Team
52.
Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO
Burgos BH
53.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
54.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
55.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
56.
Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ
Burgos BH
57.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
58.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
59.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
61.
Alex ARANBURU DEBA
Murias Taldea
62.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea
63.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
64.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
65.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
66.
Jan HIRT
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
67.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
68.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Alpecin 11'30"
69.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'02"
70.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea
71.
Damien GARCIA
Team Froy Bianchi
72.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH
75.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Alpecin
76.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH
77.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Etixx - Quick Step
78.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
79.
Oddbjorn Klomsten ANDERSEN
Team Froy Bianchi
80.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Alpecin
81.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
82.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
83.
Leszek PLUCIŃSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
85.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
86.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
87.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
88.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Murias Taldea
89.
Aleksandr KOMIN
Rusvelo 16'00"
90.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Rusvelo
91.
David LOZANO RIBA
Team Novo Nordisk 16'02"
92.
Scott AMBROSE
Team Novo Nordisk
93.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
94.
Joonas HENTTALA
Team Novo Nordisk
95.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea
96.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
97.
Andrea PERON
Team Novo Nordisk
98.
Łukasz BODNAR
ActiveJet Team 16'05"
99.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Murias Taldea
100.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18
101.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
102.
Caleb FAIRLY
Team Giant - Alpecin
103.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo
104.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 16'09"
105.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 16'31"
106.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 16'33"
107.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
108.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
109.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH
110.
David SANTILLANA