Tour of Oman - 2015

6th edition

Stage 2. Al Hazm Castle - Al Bustan, 195.5 km    

18 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 4h36'46"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
4.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
5.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
8.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
9.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
10.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
12.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
14.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
15.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
16.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
17.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
18.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
19.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 00'05"
20.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'46"
21.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
22.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
23.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
24.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
26.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
27.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
28.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
30.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
31.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
32.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
33.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
35.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
36.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
37.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
38.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
39.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
40.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
41.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
42.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
43.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
44.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
45.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'53"
46.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 00'55"
47.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
48.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 01'15"
49.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
50.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
51.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18 01'31"
52.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
54.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
55.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
57.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
58.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
59.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
60.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 01'39"
62.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 02'09"
63.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'46"
64.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
65.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
66.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
67.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
68.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
69.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
70.
Matteo TRENTIN
Etixx - Quick Step
71.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
72.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
73.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
74.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
75.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
77.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
78.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
79.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
80.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18 03'29"
81.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 03'50"
82.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
83.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
84.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 04'37"
85.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
86.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
87.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'59"
89.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
90.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
91.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
92.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
93.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
95.
William BONNET
FDJ
96.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 06'19"
97.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 07'35"
98.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 08'23"
99.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
100.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
101.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
103.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
104.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
106.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
107.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
109.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
110.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
111.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
112.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
114.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
116.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
117.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 09'47"
118.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 10'31"
119.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 11'28"
120.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 11'29"
121.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
122.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
123.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step
124.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
125.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
126.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
127.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
128.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
129.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
131.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
132.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
133.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
134.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
136.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
137.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
138.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
139.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 11'35"
140.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 14'02"
141.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 14'46"