Tour of Oman 2015  |  Stage 3. Al Mussanah Sports City - Al Mussanah Sports City   

6th edition

158.5 km, 19 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 3h56'42"
2.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
6.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
7.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
8.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
9.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
11.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
12.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
15.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
16.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
17.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
18.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
19.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
21.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
22.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka
24.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
25.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
29.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
30.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
31.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
33.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
34.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
35.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
36.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
37.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
39.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
40.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
44.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
45.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
46.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
47.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
48.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
49.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
50.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
51.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
52.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
53.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
55.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
56.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
57.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
59.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
60.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
61.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
62.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
63.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
64.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
66.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
67.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
68.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
69.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
70.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
71.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
72.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
73.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin
74.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
75.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
76.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
77.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
78.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
79.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
80.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
81.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
82.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
83.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
84.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
87.
Dario CATALDO
Astana Pro Team
88.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
89.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
90.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
91.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
92.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
93.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
94.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
95.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
97.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
98.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
99.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
100.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
101.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
102.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
103.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
104.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
106.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
107.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
108.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
109.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
110.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
112.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin
113.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 00'14"
114.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
115.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
116.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
117.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step 00'20"
118.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
119.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 00'26"
120.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
121.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 00'34"
122.
William BONNET
FDJ 00'42"
123.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 00'47"
124.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
125.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 00'00"
126.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'59"
127.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 01'05"
128.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18 01'08"
129.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
130.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 01'15"
131.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
132.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step
133.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 01'22"
134.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'43"
135.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 02'21"
136.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 03'12"
137.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
138.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 04'08"
139.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'34"
140.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Al Mussanah Sports City - Al Mussanah Sports City

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 158.5 km

Date: 19 February 2015