Tour of Oman 2015  |  Stage 4. Sultan Qaboos Grande Mosque - Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)   

6th edition

189 km, 20 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 5h46'48"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 00'05"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'19"
4.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'22"
5.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 00'35"
6.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 00'49"
7.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 00'54"
8.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 00'58"
9.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'00"
10.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
11.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
12.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 01'15"
13.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 01'27"
14.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 01'31"
15.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
16.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 01'39"
17.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 01'53"
18.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 01'56"
19.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 02'01"
20.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'27"
21.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
22.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 02'37"
24.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
25.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 02'42"
26.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'43"
27.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
28.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 02'57"
29.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'08"
30.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 03'21"
31.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
32.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 03'25"
33.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
34.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'41"
35.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 03'58"
37.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 04'16"
38.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 04'34"
39.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
40.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'37"
41.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 04'45"
42.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'58"
43.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 05'12"
44.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 05'21"
45.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
47.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 05'25"
48.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
49.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
50.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
51.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 05'30"
52.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 05'32"
53.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 05'34"
54.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 05'36"
55.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 05'38"
56.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 05'46"
57.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 06'04"
58.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
59.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
60.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
61.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
62.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
63.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 06'11"
66.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18 06'32"
67.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 06'59"
69.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'01"
70.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 07'13"
71.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
72.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 07'24"
73.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 07'47"
74.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 07'48"
75.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'05"
76.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 08'13"
77.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 08'15"
78.
William BONNET
FDJ
79.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 08'21"
80.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 08'23"
81.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 08'33"
82.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
83.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 08'48"
84.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
85.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 08'52"
86.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
87.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 08'58"
88.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'09"
89.
Steve CHAINEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 09'12"
91.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 09'19"
92.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
95.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
96.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18
97.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
98.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
99.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step
100.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
101.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
102.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
103.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
105.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 10'00"
106.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step
107.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 10'02"
108.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 10'59"
109.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
110.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 11'10"
111.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 11'12"
112.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 11'14"
113.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Alpecin 11'42"
114.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
115.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 11'44"
116.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
119.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
120.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
121.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'25"
122.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 12'33"
123.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 12'45"
124.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
125.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12'55"
126.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 13'16"
127.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 13'26"
128.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 14'16"
129.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
130.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 14'30"
131.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'36"
132.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 16'05"
133.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
134.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 16'07"
135.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 16'11"
136.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 16'26"
137.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
138.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 23'39"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sultan Qaboos Grande Mosque - Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 189 km

Date: 20 February 2015