Tour of Oman 2015  |  Stage 6. Oman Air - Muttrah Promenade   

6th edition

133.5 km, 22 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 3h02'31"
2.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 00'04"
3.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'13"
4.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 00'16"
5.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'16"
6.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin
7.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
9.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
10.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18
11.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ
12.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
13.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
16.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
17.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
18.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
19.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
20.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling
21.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin
23.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
25.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
26.
Wout POELS
Team Sky
27.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
29.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
30.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team
31.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
32.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
34.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ
35.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
36.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
37.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
39.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
40.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
41.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
42.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18
44.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
45.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
46.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
47.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18
50.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
51.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
52.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
53.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
54.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
55.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
56.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
58.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ
59.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
60.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18
61.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
62.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka
64.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
65.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
66.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling
67.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team
69.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
70.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin
71.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ
72.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ
73.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
74.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida
75.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
76.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step
77.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ
78.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
79.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
81.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ
82.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
83.
William BONNET
FDJ
84.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'32"
85.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 01'42"
86.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 01'47"
88.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 01'51"
89.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 01'52"
90.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge 01'54"
91.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18
92.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha
93.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 01'56"
94.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 02'02"
95.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 02'29"
96.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18 02'52"
97.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18
98.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 03'13"
99.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 03'16"
100.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
102.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18
103.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF
104.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'39"
105.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'55"
106.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'57"
107.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'58"
108.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 04'02"
109.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF
110.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 04'05"
111.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 05'42"
112.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'52"
113.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
114.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 07'02"
115.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
116.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
117.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
119.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka
120.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin
121.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
122.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
123.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 08'20"
124.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
125.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
126.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing
127.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
128.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
129.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
131.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF
132.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin
133.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
134.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 08'02"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Oman Air - Muttrah Promenade

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 133.5 km

Date: 22 February 2015