2.HC

Tour of Oman 2015  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

17 February 2015 - 22 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 21h09'31"
2.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 00'09"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 00'19"
4.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'32"
5.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 01'04"
6.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 01'08"
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'10"
8.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 01'15"
9.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 01'25"
10.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Argon 18 01'36"
11.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'45"
12.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'56"
13.
Dries DEVENYNS
IAM Cycling 02'03"
14.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 02'06"
15.
Wout POELS
Team Sky 02'23"
16.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Bora - Argon 18 02'27"
17.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 02'35"
18.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'37"
19.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 02'57"
20.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 03'23"
21.
Damiano CARUSO
BMC Racing Team 03'31"
22.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Alpecin 03'53"
23.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 04'02"
24.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team Sky
25.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Alpecin 04'10"
26.
Pieter SERRY
Etixx - Quick Step 04'17"
27.
Steve MORABITO
FDJ 04'21"
28.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 04'55"
29.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 05'02"
30.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 05'03"
31.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 05'08"
32.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 05'30"
33.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 05'31"
34.
Serge PAUWELS
MTN - Qhubeka 05'38"
35.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ 05'44"
36.
Tom BOONEN
Etixx - Quick Step 06'02"
37.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 06'10"
38.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
MTN - Qhubeka 06'25"
39.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 07'00"
40.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 07'01"
41.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 07'07"
42.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Lampre - Merida 07'14"
43.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ 07'19"
44.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 07'33"
45.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 08'17"
46.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 08'18"
47.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 08'28"
48.
Cristiano SALERNO
Bora - Argon 18 08'51"
49.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Dominique ROLLIN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'17"
51.
Peter SAGAN
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'29"
52.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'57"
53.
Nacer BOUHANNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'05"
54.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 10'12"
55.
Dylan TEUNS
BMC Racing Team 10'14"
56.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 10'51"
57.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 11'13"
58.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
59.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 11'16"
60.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 11'19"
61.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 11'20"
62.
Nikolas MAES
Etixx - Quick Step
63.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 11'44"
64.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 11'45"
65.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
IAM Cycling 12'15"
66.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 12'16"
67.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 12'20"
68.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Alpecin 12'22"
69.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 12'52"
70.
Ralf MATZKA
Bora - Argon 18 12'59"
71.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 13'15"
72.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'18"
73.
Geoffrey SOUPE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 13'25"
74.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing 13'31"
75.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 13'55"
76.
Luca CHIRICO
Bardiani CSF 13'58"
77.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14'04"
78.
Carter JONES
Team Giant - Alpecin
79.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 14'06"
80.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
81.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 14'28"
82.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Bora - Argon 18 14'41"
83.
Dominik NERZ
Bora - Argon 18 14'43"
84.
William BONNET
FDJ 15'16"
85.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Alpecin 15'26"
86.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 15'31"
87.
Daniel SCHORN
Bora - Argon 18 16'06"
88.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ 16'20"
89.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 16'30"
90.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 16'31"
91.
Niki TERPSTRA
Etixx - Quick Step 16'50"
92.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Alpecin 17'54"
93.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 17'59"
94.
Adam BLYTHE
Orica GreenEdge 18'30"
95.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Etixx - Quick Step 18'48"
96.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ 18'52"
97.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'20"
98.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 19'43"
99.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 19'58"
100.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 20'04"
101.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 20'29"
102.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
103.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 20'33"
104.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 20'39"
105.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 20'56"
106.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling 21'12"
107.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
108.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 21'43"
109.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ 21'47"
110.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 22'07"
111.
Iljo KEISSE
Etixx - Quick Step 23'10"
112.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 23'15"
113.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Etixx - Quick Step 23'33"
114.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23'50"
115.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 24'23"
116.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 24'36"
117.
Matthew Harley GOSS
MTN - Qhubeka 26'13"
118.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ 27'09"
119.
Gert STEEGMANS
Trek Factory Racing 27'21"
120.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 27'46"
121.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 28'12"
122.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 28'43"
123.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Team Katusha 28'59"
124.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 29'49"
125.
Simone ANDREETTA
Bardiani CSF 29'52"
126.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Alpecin 30'51"
127.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 31'23"
128.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 31'42"
129.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 32'35"
130.
Jef VAN MEIRHAEGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 32'56"
131.
Alessandro TONELLI
Bardiani CSF 33'06"
132.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 34'00"
133.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36'01"
134.
Sam BENNETT
Bora - Argon 18 38'49"