Clásica de Almería 2015

24th edition

Almeria - Almeria 183.3 km

15 February 2015

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Etixx - Quick Step 4h36'19"
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
3.
Mark RENSHAW
Etixx - Quick Step
4.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
5.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
7.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Grega BOLE
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
9.
Oscar GATTO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
11.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
12.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
13.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ
14.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
15.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
16.
Jan BAKELANTS
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
18.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19.
Fabio TABORRE
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
20.
Clement CHEVRIER
IAM Cycling
21.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Murias Taldea
22.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
MTN - Qhubeka
24.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
25.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
27.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
28.
Oliver NAESEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 00'05"
29.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Etixx - Quick Step 00'07"
30.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 00'08"
31.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
32.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Astana Pro Team
33.
Marc SOLER GIMENEZ
Movistar Team 00'20"
34.
Davide MALACARNE
Astana Pro Team 00'27"
35.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'35"
36.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 00'36"
37.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 00'55"
39.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'58"
40.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'08"
41.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
43.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 01'12"
44.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Team Katusha
45.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
46.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 01'14"
47.
Tyler FARRAR
MTN - Qhubeka 01'34"
48.
Daniele RATTO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01'40"
49.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
50.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Etixx - Quick Step
52.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 01'43"
55.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
56.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 01'58"
57.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
58.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 02'00"
59.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
60.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Movistar Team
61.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'57"
62.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Bora - Argon 18 05'15"
63.
Emanuel BUCHMANN
Bora - Argon 18
64.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
65.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH
66.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
67.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
68.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Astana Pro Team
69.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ
70.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
71.
Phil BAUHAUS
Bora - Argon 18
72.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
73.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
74.
Amaury CAPIOT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
75.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH
76.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
77.
Imanol ESTEVEZ SALAS
Murias Taldea
78.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
79.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Murias Taldea
80.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Bora - Argon 18
81.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Etixx - Quick Step
82.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
83.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
84.
Marco CANOLA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
85.
Roman KUSTADINCHEV
Rusvelo
86.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
87.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
88.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ
89.
Sondre Holst ENGER
IAM Cycling
90.
Jan BÁRTA
Bora - Argon 18
91.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
92.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
93.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
Burgos BH
94.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
96.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ
97.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
98.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
99.
Tiago MACHADO
Team Katusha
100.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ
101.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
102.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
104.
Davide FRATTINI
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
105.
Federico ZURLO
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
106.
Stephen CUMMINGS
MTN - Qhubeka
107.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Argon 18 09'35"
108.
Eneko LIZARRALDE DELGADO
Murias Taldea
109.
Ander BARRENETXEA URIARTE
Murias Taldea
110.
Jon Ander INSAUSTI IRASTORZA
Murias Taldea
111.
Aleksandr KOMIN
Rusvelo
112.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
113.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
114.
Unai INTZIARTE
Murias Taldea
115.
Alexander FOLIFOROV
Rusvelo
116.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
117.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
118.
Alexander RYBAKOV
Rusvelo
119.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
120.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ
121.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
122.
Marc SARREAU
FDJ
123.
Simon PELLAUD
IAM Cycling

Race information

Start, finish: Almeria - Almeria

Distance: 183.3 km

Date: 15 February 2015